630 Line
Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 630 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 630 bus (Lovčičky) has 20 stops departing from Hodějice, Točna and ending at Lovčičky.
Choose any of the 630 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lovčičky (20 stops)
Hodějice, Točna
Hodějice, U Mostu
Němčany, Točna
Němčany, Obecní Úřad
Němčany, U Kovárny
Slavkov U Brna, Cutisín
Slavkov U Brna, Mez
Slavkov U Brna, Poliklinika
Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.
Slavkov U Brna, Žel. St.
Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.
Slavkov U Brna, Agrozávod
Křenovice, Dol. Žel. St.
Křenovice, U Hřbitova
Zbýšov
Šaratice
Otnice, Na Konci
Otnice, Host. U Marků
Otnice, Dělnický Dům
Lovčičky
630 FAQ
What time does the 630 bus start operating?
Services on the 630 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 630 bus stop working?
Services on the 630 bus stop at 13:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 630 bus arrive?
When does the Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 630 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 630 bus stop.
630 bus Schedule
630 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:16 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:42 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:16 - 22:50 | 32 - 202 |
Tue | 07:16 - 22:50 | 32 - 202 |
Wed | 07:16 - 22:50 | 32 - 202 |
Thu | 07:16 - 22:50 | 32 - 202 |
Fri | 07:16 - 22:50 | 32 - 202 |
Sat | 13:16 | Single departure |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 630 (from Hodějice, Točna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 630 (Lovčičky) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
630 line bus fare
IDS JMK 630 (Lovčičky) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
630 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 630 bus route is Hodějice, Točna and the last stop is Lovčičky. 630 (Lovčičky) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 630 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 630 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 630 bus to take on your trip.
Line 630 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 630 (Lovčičky) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 630 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 630, in Brno
630 - Alternative Directions
- 630 - Hodějice, Točna / Schedule
- 630 - Hostěrádky-Rešov / Schedule
- 630 - Křenovice, Dol. Žel. St. / Schedule
- 630 - Křenovice, U Hřbitova / Schedule
- 630 - Němčany, Točna / Schedule
- 630 - Otnice, Host. U Marků / Schedule
- 630 - Otnice, Host. U Marků / Schedule
- 630 - Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St. / Schedule
- 630 - Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St. / Schedule
- 630 - Slavkov U Brna, Poliklinika / Schedule
- 630 - Slavkov U Brna, Žel. St. / Schedule
- 630 - Slavkov U Brna, Žel. St. / Schedule
- 630 - Šaratice / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 588 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 432 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 277 - Kořenec, hor.zast. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 252 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II/ Schedule
- XR19 - Blansko, aut. st. - Hlavní nádraží
- 822 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, žel. st. - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 210 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Hostěnice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 632 - Slavkov u Brna, žel. st. - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, závod - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- OLY - Úzká - Modřice, Olympia jih/ Schedule
- 174 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, lékárna - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 569 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru/ Schedule
- 934 - Žeravice, obecní úřad - Veselí nad Moravou, u polikliniky/ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule