638 Line
Quarteirão Brasileiro
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Quarteirão Brasileiro) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Centro (Lado Direito) and ending at Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Quarteirão Brasileiro (18 stops)
Terminal Centro (Lado Direito)
Rua Treze De Maio, 56
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 76
Rodovia Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 460
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 804
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 992
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 1190
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 1602-1638
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 32
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 1802-1994
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 1961-2001
Rua Professor Stroeller, 8-72
Rua Professor Stroeller, 320
Rua Professor Stroeller, 773-1119
Rua Professor Stroeller, 1133
Rua Virgílio Sá Pereira, 1214
Rua Professor Stroeller, 1360
Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Quarteirão Brasileiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Quarteirão Brasileiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 Bus Schedule
638 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Terminal Centro (Lado Direito)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Quarteirão Brasileiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis info now.
638 line bus fare
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 638 (Quarteirão Brasileiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis’s official website.
638 (TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Terminal Centro (Lado Direito) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro. 638 (Quarteirão Brasileiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 638 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Quarteirão Brasileiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis and any bus, including line 638, in Rio de Janeiro Region
638 - Alternative Directions
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 637 - Atílio Marotti/ Schedule
- 715 - Retiro das Pedras/ Schedule
- 74 (EXECUTIVO) - Rio Bonito/ Schedule
- 616 - Bonfim / Vale das Flores/ Schedule
- 729 - Albertos/ Schedule
- 704 - Madame Machado/ Schedule
- 604 - Vila Epitácio/ Schedule
- 672 (EXECUTIVO) - Águas Lindas/ Schedule
- 698 - Vila Epitácio / Nogueira (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 703 - Santa Mônica/ Schedule
- 617 - Araras - Terminal Itaipava/ Schedule
- 713 - Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 606 - Hospital Alcides Carneiro/ Schedule
- 500 - Terminal Corrêas (Via Estrada da Saudade)/ Schedule
- 639 - Max Manoel Molter/ Schedule
- 635 - Comunidade do Alemão/ Schedule
- 630 - Jardim Salvador/ Schedule
- 603 - Águas Lindas/ Schedule
- 725 - Bairro Gaby/ Schedule
- 602 - Vale das Videiras - Terminal Corrêas/ Schedule