638 Line
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Centro) has 16 stops departing from Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro and ending at Terminal Centro (Lado Direito).
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (16 stops)
Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro
Rua Professor Stroeller, 1357
Rua Professor Stroeller, 1161-1229
Rua Professor Stroeller, 1133
Rua Professor Stroeller, 773-1119
Rua Professor Stroeller, 261-299
Rua Professor Stroeller, 45
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 1327
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 867-999
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 701-857
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 565
Avenida Barão Do Rio Branco, 111
Rua Treze De Maio, 100-144
Rua Da Imperatriz, 93
Praça Dom Pedro II
Terminal Centro (Lado Direito)
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 Bus Schedule
638 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis info now.
638 line bus fare
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis 638 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis’s official website.
638 (TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Ponto Final - Quarteirão Brasileiro and the last stop is Terminal Centro (Lado Direito). 638 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 638 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis and any bus, including line 638, in Rio de Janeiro Region
638 - Alternative Directions
TURP - Transportes Urbanos de Petrópolis Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 637 - Atílio Marotti/ Schedule
- 715 - Retiro das Pedras/ Schedule
- 74 (EXECUTIVO) - Rio Bonito/ Schedule
- 616 - Bonfim / Vale das Flores/ Schedule
- 729 - Albertos/ Schedule
- 704 - Madame Machado/ Schedule
- 604 - Vila Epitácio/ Schedule
- 672 (EXECUTIVO) - Águas Lindas/ Schedule
- 698 - Vila Epitácio / Nogueira (Noturno)/ Schedule
- 703 - Santa Mônica/ Schedule
- 617 - Araras - Terminal Itaipava/ Schedule
- 713 - Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 606 - Hospital Alcides Carneiro/ Schedule
- 500 - Terminal Corrêas (Via Estrada da Saudade)/ Schedule
- 639 - Max Manoel Molter/ Schedule
- 635 - Comunidade do Alemão/ Schedule
- 630 - Jardim Salvador/ Schedule
- 603 - Águas Lindas/ Schedule
- 725 - Bairro Gaby/ Schedule
- 602 - Vale das Videiras - Terminal Corrêas/ Schedule