Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Providence Station) has 40 stops departing from Uri Kingston (Memorial Union) and ending at Park Row West (Drop-Off Only).
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Providence Station (40 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Uri Kingston (Memorial Union)
View full schedule
Kingstown Opposite Graduate Village Apartments
View full schedule
Kingstown After Independence
View full schedule
Kingstown Before Plains
View full schedule
Kingstown Before Waites Corner
View full schedule
3411 Kingstown
View full schedule
Kingstown Opposite Watson
View full schedule
Kingston Railroad Station
View full schedule
Kingstown Before Fairgrounds
View full schedule
Kingstown Opposite W Kingstown Park
View full schedule
Ri-2 & Ri-138
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Waites Corner
View full schedule
Ri-2 Opposite Barbers Pond
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Pleasant View
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Wolf Rock
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Yawgoo Valley
View full schedule
Ri-2 Opposite Oak Harbour Village
View full schedule
Opposite 535 S County Trail (Ri-2)
View full schedule
Ri-2 After First
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Silas Hill
View full schedule
Ri-2 & Exeter Rd (Ri Veterans Memorial Cemetery)
View full schedule
Opposite 165 S County Rail (Ri-2)
View full schedule
730 S County Trail (Ri-2)
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Dry Bridge
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Fox Hollow
View full schedule
Ri-2 After Beacon
View full schedule
Ri-2 After Plain
View full schedule
Ri-2 Before Autumn
View full schedule
Ten Rod After Stop & Shop Entrance
View full schedule
Wickford Train Station (Park & Ride)
View full schedule
Ri-2 After Home Depot Entrance
View full schedule
Quaker (Ri-2) After Stony
View full schedule
Ri-2 Opposite Aim High Academy
View full schedule
Park & Ride (Ri-2 & Ri-4)
View full schedule
Ccri Warwick (Stop D)
View full schedule
TF Green Airport (Arrivals)
View full schedule
Post at Sky Bridge
View full schedule
Post at Radisson
View full schedule
Kennedy Plaza (Stop Y)
View full schedule
Park Row West (Drop-Off Only)
View full schedule
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 9:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Providence Station) bus fare?
The Providence - URI-Kingston/CCRI-Warwick (Providence Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
60
Mon
5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
30 - 60
Tue
5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
30 - 60
Wed
5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
30 - 60
Thu
5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
30 - 60
Fri
5:30 AM - 11:00 PM
30 - 60
Sat
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
60
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Uri Kingston (Memorial Union)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Providence Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
66 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 66 (Providence Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Boston.
All local mobility options in one app
66 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Uri Kingston (Memorial Union) and the last stop is Park Row West (Drop-Off Only). 66 (Providence Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
66 near me
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Providence Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 66, in Boston