66 Line
Vicente + 30th Avenue
MUNI
MUNI 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Vicente + 30th Avenue) has 29 stops departing from 9th Ave & Judah St and ending at Vicente St & 30th Ave.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vicente + 30th Avenue (29 stops)
9th Ave & Judah St
9th Ave & Kirkham St
9th Ave & Lawton St
Lawton St & 11th Ave
Lawton St & Funston Ave
Lawton St & Lomita Ave
16th Ave & Lawton St
16th Ave & Lawton St
16th Ave & Lomita Ave
16th Ave & Moraga St
Noriega St & 16th Ave
15th Ave & Noriega St
15th Ave & Ortega St
15th Ave & Pacheco St
15th Ave & Quintara St
Quintara St & 17th Ave
Quintara St & 19th Ave
Quintara St & 22nd Ave
Quintara St & 24th Ave
Quintara St & 26th Ave
Quintara St & 27th Ave
Quintara St & 28th Ave
Quintara St & 29th Ave
30th Ave & Quintara St
30th Ave & Rivera St
30th Ave & Santiago St
30th Ave & Taraval St
30th Ave & Ulloa St
Vicente St & 30th Ave
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 10:00 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Vicente + 30th Avenue Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vicente + 30th Avenue Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Vicente + 30th Avenue) bus fare?
The Vicente + 30th Avenue (Vicente + 30th Avenue) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM | 20 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM | 20 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM | 20 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM | 20 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM | 20 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 10:20 PM | 20 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM | 20 |
MUNI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from 9th Ave & Judah St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Vicente + 30th Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MUNI info now.
66 line bus fare
MUNI 66 (Vicente + 30th Avenue) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MUNI’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MUNI’s official website.
66 (MUNI)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is 9th Ave & Judah St and the last stop is Vicente St & 30th Ave. 66 (Vicente + 30th Avenue) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Vicente + 30th Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live MUNI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MUNI or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for MUNI and any bus, including line 66, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
66 - Alternative Directions
MUNI Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 14R - Mission Rapid/ Schedule
- 57 - Parkmerced/ Schedule
- 38R - Geary Rapid/ Schedule
- 39 - Coit/ Schedule
- 12 - Folsom - Pacific
- 23 - Monterey/ Schedule
- 56 - Rutland/ Schedule
- 8 - Bayshore/ Schedule
- 21 - Hayes/ Schedule
- 8BX - Bayshore B Express/ Schedule
- T BUS - Third Street Bus/ Schedule
- 35 - Eureka/ Schedule
- 52 - Excelsior/ Schedule
- 2 - Sutter/ Schedule
- 14 - Mission/ Schedule
- N BUS - Judah Bus/ Schedule
- 15 - Bayview Hunters Point Express/ Schedule
- L BUS - Taraval Bus/ Schedule
- 714 - Bart Early Bird/ Schedule
- 38 - Geary/ Schedule