Bus - 67

67

Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/21/2018 2:10 AM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 67
67

67 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 67 bus (Direction: Bustleton-Northeast Ave) has 68 stops departing from Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 67 and ending in Bustleton Av & Red Lion Rd - Mbfs.

67 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 11:19 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bustleton-Northeast Ave

Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 67 View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Penn St 1679 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Saul St 1655 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Oakland St 1605 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St 1507 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Large St 1407 E Cheltenham Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Blvd 5801 E Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs 5711-17 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Loretto Av 5735 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Frontenac St 1202 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Summerdale Av - Fs 5990 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Langdon St View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Benner St - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Algon Av & Devereaux Av - Fs 6202 Algon Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Algon Av & Robbins Av Algon Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Algon Av & Levick St 1002 Levick St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Algon Av & Hellerman St 1100 Hellerman St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Magee Av & Algon Av - Fs 1035 Magee Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Magee Av & Pennway St 1001 Magee Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Magee Av & Whitaker Av 901 Magee Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Unruh Av 900 Unruh Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Knorr St 900 Knorr St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Longshore Av 900 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS 901 Tyson Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Princeton Av 900 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St - FS 7204 Whitaker Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Whitaker Av - Fs 1337 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Dungan Rd 1321-23 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Claridge St 1221 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Tabor Av - Fs 1131 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Bingham St 1107 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Cottman Av & Oxford Av 1003 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Bleigh Av 7353 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Oxford Av & Verree Rd - Mbns 7437 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Faunce St 7535 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Napfle Av 7629 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Hartel Av 7729 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Borbeck Av 7829 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Loney St 7931 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Rhawn St 7965 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Stanwood St View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Solly Av 8101 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St 8237 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Strahle St 900 Strahle St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Kendrick St 8513 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Tustin St 8538 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbfs 8611 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - Mbfs 8704 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs 8714 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln 8726 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Alburger Av 9001 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Pecan Dr 9125 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Welsh Rd 9250 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Redd Rambler Dr Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Morefield Rd 9885 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Medway Rd 9947 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Glenn St 9963 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Chesworth Rd 9985 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Red Lion Rd 800 Red Lion Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Greymont St 10129 Verree Rd, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Verree Rd & Bustleton Av 10188 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Verree Rd - Mbfs 10162 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Gorman St 10137 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bustleton Av & Red Lion Rd - Mbfs Bustleton Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

67 FAQ

What time does the 67 bus start operating?

67 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 67 bus stop working?

67 bus stops operating at 11:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 67 bus arrive?

When does the Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 67 bus Stops

Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 67 • Cheltenham Av & Penn St • Cheltenham Av & Saul St • Cheltenham Av & Oakland St • Cheltenham Av & Horrocks St • Cheltenham Av & Large St • Cheltenham Av & Roosevelt Blvd • Oxford Av & Roosevelt Blvd - Fs • Oxford Av & Loretto Av • Oxford Av & Frontenac St • Oxford Av & Summerdale Av - Fs • Oxford Av & Langdon St • Oxford Av & Benner St - Fs • Algon Av & Devereaux Av - Fs • Algon Av & Robbins Av • Algon Av & Levick St • Algon Av & Hellerman St • Magee Av & Algon Av - Fs • Magee Av & Pennway St • Magee Av & Whitaker Av • Whitaker Av & Unruh Av • Whitaker Av & Knorr St • Whitaker Av & Longshore Av • Whitaker Av & Tyson Av - FS • Whitaker Av & Princeton Av • Whitaker Av & Saint Vincent St - FS • Cottman Av & Whitaker Av - Fs • Cottman Av & Dungan Rd • Cottman Av & Claridge St • Cottman Av & Tabor Av - Fs • Cottman Av & Bingham St • Cottman Av & Oxford Av • Oxford Av & Bleigh Av • Oxford Av & Verree Rd - Mbns • Verree Rd & Faunce St • Verree Rd & Napfle Av • Verree Rd & Hartel Av • Verree Rd & Borbeck Av • Verree Rd & Loney St • Verree Rd & Rhawn St • Verree Rd & Stanwood St • Verree Rd & Solly Av • Verree Rd & Hoffnagle St • Verree Rd & Strahle St • Verree Rd & Kendrick St • Verree Rd & Tustin St • Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs • Verree Rd & Tustin St - Mbfs • Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbns • Verree Rd & Bloomfield Av - Mbfs • Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - Mbfs • Verree Rd & Marchman Rd - 2 Mbfs • Verree Rd & Dogwood Ln • Verree Rd & Alburger Av • Verree Rd & Pecan Dr • Verree Rd & Welsh Rd • Verree Rd & Pine Hill Rd - Mbns • Verree Rd & Redd Rambler Dr • Verree Rd & Morefield Rd • Verree Rd & Medway Rd • Verree Rd & Glenn St • Verree Rd & Chesworth Rd • Verree Rd & Red Lion Rd • Verree Rd & Greymont St • Verree Rd & Bustleton Av • Bustleton Av & Verree Rd - Mbfs • Bustleton Av & Gorman St • Bustleton Av & Red Lion Rd - Mbfs

List of 67 bus Streets

1679 E Cheltenham Ave • 1655 E Cheltenham Ave • 1605 E Cheltenham Ave • 1507 E Cheltenham Ave • 1407 E Cheltenham Ave • 5801 E Roosevelt Blv • 5711-17 Oxford Ave • 5735 Oxford Ave • 1202 Van Kirk St • 5990 Oxford Ave • 6202 Algon Ave • Algon Avenue • 1002 Levick St • 1100 Hellerman St • 1035 Magee Ave • 1001 Magee Ave • 901 Magee Ave • 900 Unruh Ave • 900 Knorr St • 900 Longshore Ave • 901 Tyson Ave • 900 Princeton Ave • 7204 Whitaker Ave • 1337 Cottman Ave • 1321-23 Cottman Ave • 1221 Cottman Ave • 1131 Cottman Ave • 1107 Cottman Ave • 1003 Cottman Ave • 7353 Oxford Ave • 7437 Oxford Ave • 7535 Verree Rd • 7629 Verree Rd • 7729 Verree Rd • 7829 Verree Rd • 7931 Verree Rd • 7965 Verree Rd • 8101 Verree Rd • 8237 Verree Rd • 900 Strahle St • 8513 Verree Rd • 8538 Verree Rd • 8611 Verree Rd • 8704 Verree Rd • 8714 Verree Rd • 8726 Verree Rd • 9001 Verree Rd • 9125 Verree Rd • 9250 Verree Rd • Verree Rd • 9885 Verree Rd • 9947 Verree Rd • 9963 Verree Rd • 9985 Verree Rd • 800 Red Lion Rd • 10129 Verree Rd • 10188 Bustleton Ave • 10162 Bustleton Ave • 10137 Bustleton Ave • Bustleton Avenue

67 bus Schedule

67 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:23 PM
Monday 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM
Friday 12:08 AM - 11:19 PM
Saturday 12:08 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 67 bus route is Frankford Transportation Center - Rt 67 and the last stop is Bustleton Av & Red Lion Rd - Mbfs. 67 (Direction: Bustleton-Northeast Ave) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 67 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.

67 near me

67 FAQ

What time does the 67 bus start operating?

67 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 67 bus stop working?

67 bus stops operating at 11:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 67 bus arrive?

When does the Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More