6801-10 Line
Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias
SPTrans
SPTrans 6801-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6801-10 bus (Jd. Ibirapuera) has 9 stops departing from Avenida João Dias 2841 and ending at R. Salgueiro do Campo, 500.
Choose any of the 6801-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Ibirapuera (9 stops)
Avenida João Dias 2841
Avenida João Dias 2841
Av. Maria Coelho Aguiar, 92
Av. Maria Coelho Aguiar, 854
R. Satulnino de Oliveira, 150
R. Satulnino de Oliveira, 503
R. Salgueiro do Campo, 21
R. Salgueiro do Campo, 274
R. Salgueiro do Campo, 500
6801-10 FAQ
What time does the 6801-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6801-10 bus start at 00:20 on Monday.
What time does the 6801-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6801-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 6801-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6801-10 (Jd. Ibirapuera) bus fare?
The Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias (Jd. Ibirapuera) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6801-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6801-10 bus stop.
6801-10 bus Schedule
6801-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:24 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:24 - 23:45 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:53 | 10 - 21 |
Tue | 00:24 - 23:53 | 10 - 21 |
Wed | 00:24 - 23:53 | 10 - 21 |
Thu | 00:24 - 23:53 | 10 - 21 |
Fri | 00:24 - 23:53 | 10 - 21 |
Sat | 00:24 - 23:54 | 15 - 25 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6801-10 (from Avenida João Dias 2841), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6801-10 (Jd. Ibirapuera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6801-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6801-10 (Jd. Ibirapuera) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6801-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6801-10 bus route is Avenida João Dias 2841 and the last stop is R. Salgueiro do Campo, 500. 6801-10 (Jd. Ibirapuera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6801-10 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6801-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6801-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6801-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6801-10 (Jd. Ibirapuera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6801-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6801-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6801-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6016-41 - Jardim Porto Velho - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 2201-10 - Divisa de Ferraz - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 5705-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Metrô Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 121G-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 6084-10 - Jardim Chácara do Sol - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 9020-10 - Vila Mirante - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 7004-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 847P-42 - Brasilândia - Vila OlÃmpia/ Schedule
- 1178-31 - São Miguel - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6970-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 1701-23 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 3721-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 272N-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2127-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 1743-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 607A-21 - Jardim Apurá - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- N305-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 8194-10 - Perus - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 2060-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 1730-10 - Center Norte - Metrô Santana/ Schedule