685 Line
Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 685 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 685 bus (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) has 21 stops departing from Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco and ending at Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro.
685 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:00. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 685 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro (21 stops)
Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco
Av. Juan Carlos I - Puente Los Delfines
Honorio Lozano - Av. Juan Carlos I
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. La Berzosilla
Ctra. A-6 - Av. Torrelodones
Huertos - Camino Valladolid
Camino Valladolid - P.º Joaquín R. Jiménez
Pza. Abasto - C. C. Espacio Torrelodones
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Encinar De Las Rozas
Ctra. Coruña - Est. Las Matas
Ctra. A-6 - Playa De Las Américas
Ctra. A-6 - Pque. Europa Empresarial
Ctra. A-6 - Urb. Los Álamos
Ctra. A-6 - Talleres Renfe
Ctra. A-6 - Parque Empresarial Las Rozas
Ctra. A-6 - Est. Pinar
Severo Ochoa - Pablo Neruda
Camilo José Cela - Severo Ochoa
Camilo José Cela - J. Ramón Jiménez
Trva. Navalcarbón - Heron City
Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro
685 FAQ
What time does the 685 bus start operating?
Services on the 685 bus start at 23:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 685 bus stop working?
Services on the 685 bus stop at 23:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 685 bus arrive?
When does the Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 685 (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) bus fare?
The Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Interurbanos 685 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 685 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 685 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 685 bus stop.
685 bus Schedule
685 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 23:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 23:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:00 | Single departure |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 685 (from Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 685 (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
685 line bus fare
Interurbanos 685 (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
685 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 685 bus route is Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco and the last stop is Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro. 685 (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 685 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 685 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 685 bus to take on your trip.
Line 685 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 685 (Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 685 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 685, in Madrid
685 - Alternative Directions
- 685 - Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro
- 685 - Av. Serrana - Ctra. N-Vi→J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro
- 685 - Ctra. M-505 - Burgocentro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco
- 685 - J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco
- 685 - J. Rodrigo - Hospital Puerta De Hierro→Av. Serrana - Ctra. N-Vi
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 222 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Meco/ Schedule
- 662 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Urb. Molino de la Hoz/ Schedule
- 666 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Zarzalejo - Las Navas del Marqués/ Schedule
- N101 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 195 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Braojos/ Schedule
- 254 - Valdeolmos/Fuente El Saz - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 658 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Prado Somosaguas - Ciudad de la Imagen)/ Schedule
- 282 - Madrid (Avda. América) - San Fernando - Mejorada/ Schedule
- 643 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- 468 - Getafe - Griñón/Casarrubuelos/Serranillos/ Schedule
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- 159 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas (Arroyo de la Vega)/ Schedule
- 151 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 166 - San Sebastián de los Reyes - Urbanización Valdelagua/ Schedule
- 714 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Univ. Autónoma - Univ. Comillas/ Schedule
- 724 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Manzanares - El Boalo/ Schedule
- 442 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Juan de la Cierva)/ Schedule
- 640 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Robledo Chavela - Valdemaqueda/ Schedule
- N203 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada - S. Fernando - Velilla/Loeches/ Schedule