6910 Line
彰化Changhua
Chang Hua Bus
Chang Hua Bus 6910 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6910 bus (彰化Changhua) has 105 stops departing from 埔里站Puli and ending at 彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station.
6910 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 6910 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 彰化Changhua (105 stops)
埔里站Puli
東榮路口Dungrong Rd. Intersection
中華電信Chunghwa Telecom
西康路口Xikang Rd. Intersection
新市場Xin Market
埔里酒廠Puli Distillery
大城里Dacheng Village
榮民醫院Veterans General Hospital
大成國小/東埔工作站Dongpu Workstation
崎下Qixia
愛蘭橋Ailan Bridge
牛耳石雕公園New Era Sculpture Park
南村里Nancun Village
南興Nanxing
乾溝子Gangouzi
南康橋Nankang Bridge
南平山Nanpingshan
觀音橋Guangyin Bridge
竹子籟Zhuzilai
外盤安Waipan-An
茅埔Maobu
北山交流道Bei Shan Interchange
種瓜橋Zhonggua Bridge
北山坑Beishankeng
大石村Dashi Village
興隆Xinglong
原野山莊Yuanye Villa
昌榮橋Changrong Bridge
清德寺Qingde Temple
草魚潭Caoyutan
育樂橋前Yule Bridge
柑子林Ganzilin
福龍園Fulongyuan
龜溝Guigou
福龜旅遊中心Fuguil Travel Service Center
福龜Fugui
福斗路口Fudou Rd. Intersection
福壽橋Fushou Bridge
豐崙Fenglun
粗坑Cukeng
雙冬國小Shuangdong Elementary School
雙冬Shuangdong
雙冬橋Shuangdong Bridge
十股Shigu
坪林Pinglin
下坪林Xiapinglin
土城Tucheng
下土城Xiatucheng
草屯農會倉庫Caotun Farmer Association Warehouse
頂南埔Dingnanpu
南埔Nanpu
將軍廟Jiangjun Temple
隘寮Ailiao Village
頂園仔(頂園子)Dingyuanzi
富寮里Fuliao Village
南開科技大學Nan Kai University Of Technology
旭光高中Shiukuang Senior High School
手工藝中心(工藝研究所)Handcraft Center
天主教堂Catholic Church
草屯站Caotun
中山街Zhongshan Street
敦和宮Dunhun Temple
仁愛街口Ren-Ai Street Intersection
日新國中Rixin Junior High School
頂新庄Dingxinzhuang
新庄Xinzhuang
新庄國小Xinzhuang Elementary School
草商Caoshang
水汴頭Shuibiantou
頂茄荖Dingchielao
縣界Xianjie
下茄荖Xiajiapei
茄荖國小Jiapei Elementary School
清水溝Qingshuigou
社口Shekou
芬園農會Fengyuan Farmer Association
竹林Zhulin
上舊社Shangjioushe
舊社Jiushe
北勢頭Beishitou
觀光果園Tourist Orchard
新厝子Xincuozi
溪尾寮路Xiweiliao Rd.
福田里Futian Village
石牌坑Shipaikeng
上快官Shangkuaiguan
快官Kuaiguan
快官國小Kuaiguan Elementary School
小墾丁Xiaokengding
田中路Tianzhong Rd.
牛埔里Niu Pu Village
香山里Xiang Shang Village
鮮乳廠Milk Factory
大竹Da Zhu
安溪路An XI Road
山子腳Shang Zi Jiao
中庄子Zhong Zhuang Zi
彰化縣原住民生活館(彰師大)Changhua County Indigenous Peoples Activity Center(National Changhua University Of Education)
和調里He Tiao Village
市子尾Shi Zai Wei/Shiziwei
長順街口Changshun Street Intersection
車路口Che Rd. Intersection/Chelukou
市公所City Office
中小企銀Taiwan Business Bank
彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station
6910 FAQ
What time does the 6910 bus start operating?
Services on the 6910 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6910 bus stop working?
Services on the 6910 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6910 bus arrive?
When does the 彰化Changhua bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 彰化Changhua bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6910 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6910 bus stop.
6910 Bus Schedule
6910 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:40 | Single departure |
Chang Hua Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6910 (from 埔里站Puli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6910 (彰化Changhua) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus info now.
6910 line bus fare
Chang Hua Bus 6910 (彰化Changhua) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chang Hua Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus’s official website.
6910 (Chang Hua Bus)
The first stop of the 6910 bus route is 埔里站Puli and the last stop is 彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station. 6910 (彰化Changhua) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6910 has 105 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 150 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chang Hua Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Changhua County, and helps to find the closest 6910 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6910 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6910 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6910 (彰化Changhua) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6910 bus tracker or a live Chang Hua Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chang Hua Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or metro to plan your route around Changhua County. The trip planner shows updated data for Chang Hua Bus and any bus, including line 6910, in Changhua County
6910 - Alternative Directions
Chang Hua Bus Lines in Changhua County
- 6933 - 鹿港Lugang↔彰化Changhua↔台中Taichung/ Schedule
- 6924 - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經碧山Via Bishan)/ Schedule
- 6904 - 陽明里Yangming village↔草港尾Caogangwei(經線西Via Xianxi)/ Schedule
- 6912 - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經花壇Via Huatan)/ Schedule
- 6933A - 鹿港Lugang↔彰化Changhua↔高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station/ Schedule
- 6927 - 南投Nantou↔高鐵彰化站HSR Changhua Station(經田仔Via Tianzi)/ Schedule
- 6926 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經錦梓Via Jinzi)/ Schedule
- 6923 - 草屯Caotun↔員林Yuanlin(經社口Via Shekou)/ Schedule
- 17B - 彰化Changhua↔南開科大Nankai University of Sicence and Technology/ Schedule
- 6923A - 草屯Caotun↔員林Yuanlin(經社口、中州科大Via Shekou、CCUST)/ Schedule
- 6926A - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經神木社區Via Shenmu Community)/ Schedule
- 17A - 彰化Changhua→芬園Fengyuan→草屯Caotun(經台鳳社區via Tai Fng Community)/ Schedule
- 6918A - 彰化Changhua→南投Nantou(經林子頭Via Linzitou、經南投高中Via NTSH)/ Schedule
- 1 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺台鳳社區Tai Feng/ Schedule
- 6901A - 陽明里Yang ming village↔鹿港高中Lugang Senior High School(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)/ Schedule
- 6935 - 水尾Shuiwei↔彰化Changhua↔台中Taichung/ Schedule
- 6902 - 陽明里Yangming village↔鹿港Lugang(經水尾Via Shuiwei)/ Schedule
- 6919A - 彰化Changhua→南投Nantou(經縣庄Via Xianzhuang、經南投高中Via NTSH)/ Schedule
- 6906 - 彰化Changhua↔水尾Shuiwei(經和美Via Hemei)/ Schedule
- 6914A - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經東山Via Dongshan、大葉大學Dayeh University)/ Schedule