7 Line
דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה
Metropoline
Metropoline 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) has 8 stops departing from דפנה/התדהר and ending at רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה (8 stops)
דפנה/התדהר
דפנה/דולב
קניון רננים/התעשייה
התדהר/התעשיה
שדרות וייצמן/עקיבא
מחלף רעננה צפון
מסוף רעננה/צומת רעננה
רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 15:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) bus fare?
The דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 7 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:40 - 19:10 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 15:40 - 16:10 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 15:40 - 19:10 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 15:40 - 19:10 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from דפנה/התדהר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
7 line bus fare
Metropoline 7 (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
7 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is דפנה/התדהר and the last stop is רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה. 7 (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 7 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (דפנה/התדהר→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 7, in Israel
7 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 55 - כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר-דימונה<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-2#/ Schedule
- 83 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->ויצמן/התע''ש-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 47 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->מואב/לשם-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 375 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מלכי ישראל/אדוריים-קרית גת-1#
- 555 - מסוף יהוד/עליה-יהוד מונוסון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 10 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 597 - תיכון בית רחל-קוממיות<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->אזור תעשיה סנטרל פארק 2000-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 559 - בן איש חי/קארו-בית שמש<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-2#/ Schedule
- 10 - ביה''ח תל השומר/שיקום-רמת גן<->בית החולים תל השומר/שיקום-רמת גן-30/ Schedule
- 229 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 298 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->א קודס/אל מדינה-אום אל פחם-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - עמק החולה/עמק איילון-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 113 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בית ספר תיכון אלקאסמי-באקה אל ע'רביה-1#
- 145 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-1#/ Schedule
- 228 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->נחל איילון/נחל פארן-צור יצחק-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - הר המוריה/הר סיני-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 605 - דרך רזיאל/הרב ריינס-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 18 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->סלעית/שכונה צפונית-סלעית-1#/ Schedule
- 359 - ההגנה/הפלמ''ח-ירוחם<->דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות-21