706 Line
Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706 bus (Parchim Bahnhof) has 17 stops departing from Domsühl Schule and ending at Parchim Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parchim Bahnhof (17 stops)
Domsühl Schule
Alt Damerow
Schlieven
Klinken Holzstraße
Klinken Klinker Mühle
Raduhn
Klinken Plakenberg
Rusch(Meckl)
Garwitz
Matzlow
Neu Matzlow
Damm(B Parchim)
Damm-Malchow
Möderitz
Parchim Schweriner Straße
Parchim Zob
Parchim Bahnhof
706 FAQ
What time does the 706 bus start operating?
Services on the 706 bus start at 13:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706 bus stop working?
Services on the 706 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 706 bus arrive?
When does the Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706 bus stop.
706 Bus Schedule
706 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:05 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:05 - 16:00 | 61 - 113 |
Tue | 13:05 - 16:00 | 61 - 113 |
Wed | 13:05 - 16:00 | 61 - 113 |
Thu | 13:05 - 16:00 | 61 - 113 |
Fri | 13:05 - 16:15 | 83 - 107 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706 (from Domsühl Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706 (Parchim Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
706 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 706 (Parchim Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
706 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 706 bus route is Domsühl Schule and the last stop is Parchim Bahnhof. 706 (Parchim Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 706 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 706 (Parchim Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 706, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
706 - Alternative Directions
- 706 - Klinken Plakenberg / Schedule
- 706 - Parchim Zob / Schedule
- 706 - Parchim Lübzer Chaussee / Schedule
- 706 - Parchim Gymnasium / Schedule
- 706 - Möderitz Zieslübber Weg / Schedule
- 706 - Domsühl Schule / Schedule
- 706 - Tramm(B Schwerin) / Schedule
- 706 - Crivitz Große Straße / Schedule
- 706 - Parchim Wallallee / Schedule
- 706 - Schwerin Hbf / Schedule
- 706 - Matzlow / Schedule
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 844 - Weberin - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 588 - Heidhof Gaststätte - Dömitz Fritz-Reuter-Schule/ Schedule
- 810 - Grabow - Berge b Perleberg ZOB/ Schedule
- 839 - Crivitz - Mestlin/ Schedule
- 566 - Lübtheen Sporthalle - Vielank/ Schedule
- 849 - Weiße Krug - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 558 - Neu Zachun Schranken - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 721 - Plau am See Klüschenberg - Lübz ZOB/ Schedule
- 722 - Lübz ZOB - Klein Dammerow/ Schedule
- 550 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 523 - Wittenburg - Vellahn Camin Dorf/ Schedule
- 170 - Schwerin Hbf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 801 - Lübz ZOB - Ganzlin/ Schedule
- 850 - Hagenow Krankenhaus - Crivitz Am Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 590 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Grabow Binnung/ Schedule
- 825 - Wittenburg - Zarrentin/ Schedule
- 826 - Wittenburg - Püttelkow/ Schedule
- 821 - Vielank - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 731 - Vietlübbe - Hof Karbow/ Schedule
- 830 - Zarrentin - Boizenburg Lindhorst/ Schedule