716 Line
Socorro/ Centro via Osvaldo Aranha
SMTT / SIM Aracaju
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 716 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 716 bus (Nossa Senhora Do Socorro) has 27 stops departing from Terminal Mercado and ending at Praia Do Porto Grande.
Choose any of the 716 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nossa Senhora Do Socorro (27 stops)
Terminal Mercado
Avenida Otoniel Dórea, 600
Avenida Coelho E Campos, 1056
Rua São Cristovão
Rua Santa Catarina, 138
Rua Maximiano Geraldo De Oliveira
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 122b
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 656
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 1020
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 1316-1500
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 130 | Coopertalse
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 3122
Br-235, Km 4,7 Oeste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 5,7 Oeste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 6,1 Oeste
Br-101, Km 90,3 Norte
Br-101, Km 88,9 Norte | Acesso A Calumbi
Br-101, Km 88,6 Norte
Br-101, Km 87,7 Norte | Acesso A Taboca
Br-101, Km 86,7 Norte
Se-090 Leste
Avenida Dois De Fevereiro, 270
Travessa Manoel Da Silva Pontes, 60
Rua Antônio Valadão, 178
Rua Antônio Valadão, 530
Rua Antônio Valadão, 1067
Praia Do Porto Grande
716 FAQ
What time does the 716 bus start operating?
Services on the 716 bus start at 05:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 716 bus stop working?
Services on the 716 bus stop at 12:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 716 bus arrive?
When does the Socorro/ Centro via Osvaldo Aranha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Socorro/ Centro via Osvaldo Aranha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 716 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 716 bus stop.
716 Bus Schedule
716 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:10 | 30 - 62 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:10 | 30 - 62 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:10 | 30 - 62 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:10 | 30 - 62 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:10 | 30 - 62 |
Sat | 05:50 - 12:20 | 110 - 158 |
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 716 (from Terminal Mercado), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 716 (Nossa Senhora Do Socorro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIM Aracaju info now.
716 line bus fare
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 716 (Nossa Senhora Do Socorro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIM Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIM Aracaju’s official website.
716 (SMTT / SIM Aracaju)
The first stop of the 716 bus route is Terminal Mercado and the last stop is Praia Do Porto Grande. 716 (Nossa Senhora Do Socorro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 716 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIM Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 716 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 716 bus to take on your trip.
Line 716 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 716 (Nossa Senhora Do Socorro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 716 bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIM Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIM Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIM Aracaju and any bus, including line 716, in Aracaju
716 - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 712 - Povoado Cardoso/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 714 - Povoado Quissamã/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 306 - Guajará / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 061 - Marcos Freire / Centro/ Schedule
- 1003.B - Corujão 03B/ Schedule
- 603 - Piabeta/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 1003.A - Corujão 03A/ Schedule
- 301 - Povoado Cabrita / Zona Oeste via Luiz Alves/ Schedule
- 719 - Sobrado / Centro via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 715 - Tijuquinha / Centro Via Desembargador Maynard/ Schedule
- 407 - Residencial Jardim Santa Maria / D.I.A via Padre Pedro/ Schedule
- 032.2 - Tijuquinha/Centro 02 via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 718 - Guajará/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 713 - São Cristóvão / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 090 - Campus / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 312 - Pedreira / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 303 - Socorro / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 307 - São Cristóvão / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 901 - Socorro / Terminal Marcos Freire/ Schedule
- 413 - Aquarius / Terminal D.I.A. via Aeroporto/ Schedule