303 Line
Porto Grande
SMTT / SIM Aracaju
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 303 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 303 bus (Porto Grande) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Embarque and ending at Rua Malvina.
Choose any of the 303 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porto Grande (24 stops)
Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Embarque
Tn34 Novo ParaÃso
Tn36 Novo ParaÃso
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 130 | Coopertalse
Avenida Chanceler Osvaldo Aranha, 3122
Br-235, Km 4,7 Oeste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 5,7 Oeste
Rodovia Br-235, Km 6,1 Oeste
Br-101, Km 90,3 Norte
Avenida Antônio França, 791
Avenida Antônio França, 20 | Povoado Calumbi
Avenida Antônio França, 800
Avenida Antônio França, 2000
Br-101, Km 88,9 Norte | Acesso A Calumbi
Br-101, Km 88,6 Norte
Br-101, Km 87,7 Norte | Acesso A Taboca
Br-101, Km 86,7 Norte
Se-090 Leste
Avenida Dois De Fevereiro, 270
Travessa Manoel Da Silva Pontes, 60
Rua Antônio Valadão, 178
Rua Antônio Valadão, 530
Rua Antônio Valadão, 1067
Rua Malvina
303 FAQ
What time does the 303 bus start operating?
Services on the 303 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 303 bus stop working?
Services on the 303 bus stop at 17:35 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 303 bus arrive?
When does the Porto Grande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porto Grande bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 303 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 303 bus stop.
303 Bus Schedule
303 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 17:35 | 91 - 218 |
Mon | 05:40 - 17:35 | 91 - 218 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:40 - 17:35 | 91 - 218 |
Thu | 05:40 - 17:35 | 91 - 218 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 303 (from Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Embarque), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 303 (Porto Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTT / SIM Aracaju info now.
303 line bus fare
SMTT / SIM Aracaju 303 (Porto Grande) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTT / SIM Aracaju tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTT / SIM Aracaju’s official website.
303 (SMTT / SIM Aracaju)
The first stop of the 303 bus route is Terminal Zona Norte Leonel Brizola - Embarque and the last stop is Rua Malvina. 303 (Porto Grande) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 303 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTT / SIM Aracaju suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Aracaju, and helps to find the closest 303 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 303 bus to take on your trip.
Line 303 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 303 (Porto Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 303 bus tracker or a live SMTT / SIM Aracaju bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTT / SIM Aracaju or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Aracaju. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTT / SIM Aracaju and any bus, including line 303, in Aracaju
303 - Alternative Directions
SMTT / SIM Aracaju Lines in Aracaju
- 1003.B - Corujão 03B/ Schedule
- 705 - Parque dos Faróis / Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 406.B - Aloque / D.I.A. via JK/ Schedule
- 308 - Sobrado / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 404 - CaÃpe Novo / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 305 - Parque dos Faróis / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 610 - Litoral Norte/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 1003.A - Corujão 03A/ Schedule
- 301 - Povoado Cabrita / Zona Oeste via Luiz Alves/ Schedule
- 611 - Barra dos Coqueiros / Mercado/ Schedule
- 1001.C - Corujão 01C/ Schedule
- 704 - Conjunto Jardim/ Mercado via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 609 - Atalaia Nova/ Mercado/ Schedule
- 032.2 - Tijuquinha/Centro 02 via Osvaldo Aranha/ Schedule
- 1002.B - Corujão 02B/ Schedule
- 090 - Campus / D.I.A./ Schedule
- 312 - Pedreira / Zona Oeste/ Schedule
- 021 - Barra dos Coqueiros / Centro/ Schedule
- 031 - Eduardo Gomes / Centro via Des. Maynard/ Schedule
- 901 - Socorro / Terminal Marcos Freire/ Schedule