71P Line
中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier
Citybus
Citybus 71P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71P bus (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) has 34 stops departing from 深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus and ending at 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus.
71P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 71P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier (34 stops)
深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus
黃竹坑(南朗山) Wong Chuk Hang (Nam Long Shan)
南朗山道熟食市場 Nam Long Shan Rd. Cooked Food Market
南朗山道 Nam Long Shan Road
勝利工廠大廈 Victory Factory Building
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
明愛張奧偉國際賓館 Caritas Oswald Cheung International House
田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus
耀中幼教學院 Yew Chung College Of Early Childhood Education
華富道 Wah Fu Road
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
嘉林閣 Woodbury Court
心光學校 Ebenezer School
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road
富林苑 Fulham Garden
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港大學百週年校園 Hku Centennial Campus
聖士提反堂中學 St. Stephen's Church College
第二街 Second Street
西區警署 Western Police Station
正街 Centre Street
東邊街 Eastern Street
修打蘭街 Sutherland Street
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
海港政府大樓 Harbour Building
國際金融中心商場 Ifc Mall
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
71P FAQ
What time does the 71P bus start operating?
Services on the 71P bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71P bus stop working?
Services on the 71P bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71P bus arrive?
When does the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 71P (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) bus fare?
The 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) bus fare is about $6.90.
Does the Citybus 71P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 71P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 71P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71P bus stop.
71P bus Schedule
71P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:55 | Single departure |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71P (from 深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71P (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
71P line bus fare
Citybus 71P (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) ride fare is about $6.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
71P (Citybus)
The first stop of the 71P bus route is 深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus. 71P (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 71P has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 71P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71P bus to take on your trip.
Line 71P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71P (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 71P, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 979 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 720X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 952C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- E21C - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 40P - 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 70P - 石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 795 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 969C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai/ Schedule
- B7 - 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- B3A - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak
- E21D - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 969 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule