768 Line
Lourinhã (Terminal)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 768 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 768 bus (Lourinhã (Terminal)) has 21 stops departing from Eb 2/3 Ribamar and ending at Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário.
Choose any of the 768 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lourinhã (Terminal) (21 stops)
Eb 2/3 Ribamar
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 44
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 82
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 96b
Mariquiteira - Rua De Santa Bárbara, 35
Eb1 Marquiteira
Casais Pia Mestre
Ventosa - Rua De São Sebastião 40
Fonte Lima
Vimeiro - Rua 21 De Agosto, 48
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 2
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 12
Toledo - Rua Da Guerra Peninsular, 38
Urbanização Do Vale Vite
Pregança
Casais Das Barrocas
Capelas
Matas - Avenida Frei António Ribeiro, 4a
Matas - Avenida Frei António Ribeiro, 35
Lourinhã - Rua De Angola, 61
Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário
768 FAQ
What time does the 768 bus start operating?
Services on the 768 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768 bus stop working?
Services on the 768 bus stop at 14:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 768 bus arrive?
When does the Lourinhã (Terminal) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lourinhã (Terminal) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 768 (Lourinhã (Terminal)) bus fare?
The Lourinhã (Terminal) (Lourinhã (Terminal)) bus fare is €1.05 - €2.80.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 768 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 768 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 768 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 768 bus stop.
768 Bus Schedule
768 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:15 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 - 17:25 | 67 - 123 |
Tue | 14:15 - 17:25 | 67 - 123 |
Wed | 14:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:15 - 17:25 | 67 - 123 |
Fri | 14:15 - 17:25 | 67 - 123 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 768 (from Eb 2/3 Ribamar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 768 (Lourinhã (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
768 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 768 (Lourinhã (Terminal)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
768 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 768 bus route is Eb 2/3 Ribamar and the last stop is Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário. 768 (Lourinhã (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 768 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 768 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 768 bus to take on your trip.
Line 768 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 768 (Lourinhã (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 768 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 768, in Lisboa
768 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 712 - Torres Vedras – Vila Verde dos Francos/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule