736 Line
T. Jardim América / São Conrado - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 736 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 736 bus (São Conrado) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Jardim América and ending at Rua Piriquito, 396.
Choose any of the 736 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Conrado (22 stops)
Terminal Jardim América
Rua Engenheiro José Sertã, 318-386
Bar Passolini
Rua Venezuela 67
Eletrotec
Rua Costa Rica, 29
Rua Washington Luís, 465
Rua Washington Luiz, 130
Rua Washington Luís 1-101
Rua Groenlândia, 61
Rua Paraguai, 210
Rua Santa Teresa, 40
Rua Arnaldo Loureiro, 47
Rua Flamingo
Avenida Tucano, 20
Rua Das Garças 26
Rua Gavião, 19
Rua Gavião, 18
Rua Gavião, 40
Rua Tico Tico, 16
Rua Tico Tico, 125
Rua Piriquito, 396
736 FAQ
What time does the 736 bus start operating?
Services on the 736 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 736 bus stop working?
Services on the 736 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 736 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jardim América / São Conrado - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jardim América / São Conrado - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 736 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 736 bus stop.
736 Bus Schedule
736 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:30 | 950 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:30 | 950 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:30 | 950 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:30 | 950 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:30 | 950 |
Sat | 22:30 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 736 (from Terminal Jardim América), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 736 (São Conrado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
736 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 736 (São Conrado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
736 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 736 bus route is Terminal Jardim América and the last stop is Rua Piriquito, 396. 736 (São Conrado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 736 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 736 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 736 bus to take on your trip.
Line 736 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 736 (São Conrado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 736 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 736, in Vitoria
736 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 241 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Leitão da Silva/ Schedule
- 609 - T. Itaparica / Barra do Jucu - Circular/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 527 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 921 - Universal / T. Campo Grande via 13 de Maio / Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 719 - T. Campo Grande / Jardim de Halá via Jardim Campo Grande / Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 551 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 841 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 370 - Resistência / Bento Ferreira/ Schedule
- 717 - T. Itacibá / Escola Viva - Circular/ Schedule
- 798 - Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde/ Schedule
- 572 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 501 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 524 - T. Campo Grande / Praça Eucalipto via Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 104 - Santos Dumont / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 652 - T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular/ Schedule
- 619 - T. Itaparica / Balneário de Ponta da Fruta - Circular/ Schedule
- 667 - T. Vila Velha / T. São Torquato via Cobilândia / Vale Encantado / Araçás / Ibes - Noturno/ Schedule