745 Line
Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 745 bus (Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare) has 27 stops departing from Waimes Gare and ending at Malmedy Gare.
Choose any of the 745 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare (27 stops)
Waimes Gare
Waimes Route De Thirimont
Waimes Route De Thirimont
Waimes Rue Antoine 23
Waimes Place Communale
Waimes Athénée
Waimes Rue Des Hêtres
Waimes Centre Commercial
Waimes Atelier Dethier
Waimes Zoning
Waimes Hottleux
Baugnez Bagatelle
Thirimont Fagne Do D'Hâ
Thirimont Eglise
Thirimont Route De Grosbois 5
Thirimont Chemin De Freneux
Baugnez Bagatelle
Baugnez Garage Nachsem
Baugnez Croix Des Américains
Geromont Route De Hédomont
Geromont Eglise
Geromont Lotissement Henkes
Malmedy Bellevue
Malmedy Mon Bijou
Malmedy Super Gb
Malmedy Ravel
Malmedy Gare
745 FAQ
What time does the 745 bus start operating?
Services on the 745 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 745 bus stop working?
Services on the 745 bus stop at 16:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 745 bus arrive?
When does the Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 745 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 745 bus stop.
745 Bus Schedule
745 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 16:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:22 - 16:08 | - |
Tue | 05:22 - 16:08 | - |
Wed | 05:22 - 16:08 | - |
Thu | 05:22 - 16:08 | - |
Fri | 05:22 - 16:08 | - |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 745 (from Waimes Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 745 (Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
745 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 (Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
745 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 745 bus route is Waimes Gare and the last stop is Malmedy Gare. 745 (Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 745 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 745 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 745 bus to take on your trip.
Line 745 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 745 (Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 745 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 745, in Belgium
745 - Alternative Directions
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Route De Wavreumont / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Route De Wavreumont→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Faymonville Pont / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 705 - Stembert - Mangombroux-Harmonie-Ottomont-Andrimont/ Schedule
- 722 - Eupen - Raeren - Eynatten - Köpfchen/Lichtenbusch/ Schedule
- 19 - St-Lambert - Ans - Cité Lonay - XIV Verges/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 128 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 160 - Bressoux - Jupille/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 398 - Recht - Nieder-Emmels - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 284 - Pousset - Remicourt - Oreye - Thys - Crisnée/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 5 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - La Préalle/ Schedule
- 145 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule