745 Line
Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 745 bus (Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg) has 12 stops departing from Butgenbach Athenäum and ending at Weywertz Brückberg.
745 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 745 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg (12 stops)
Butgenbach Athenäum
Butgenbach Kreuzung
Butgenbach Strasse Zur Hütte
Butgenbach Aral Tankstelle
Butgenbach Gemeindehaus
Weywertz Kreuzung
Weywertz Haus Bouillon
Weywertz Cafe Zur Alten Linde
Weywertz Kirche
Weywertz Neuer Weg
Weywertz Haus Nr. 26
Weywertz Brückberg
745 FAQ
What time does the 745 bus start operating?
Services on the 745 bus start at 12:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 745 bus stop working?
Services on the 745 bus stop at 12:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 745 bus arrive?
When does the Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 745 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 745 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 745 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 745 bus stop.
745 bus Schedule
745 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:08 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 745 (from Butgenbach Athenäum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 745 (Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
745 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 (Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
745 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 745 bus route is Butgenbach Athenäum and the last stop is Weywertz Brückberg. 745 (Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 745 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 745 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 745 bus to take on your trip.
Line 745 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 745 (Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 745 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 745, in Belgium
745 - Alternative Directions
- 745 - Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Bullingen B.I.B.→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Route De Wavreumont→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Faymonville Pont / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Route De Wavreumont / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen B.I.B. / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Weywertz Brückberg / Schedule
- 745 - Weywertz Brückberg→Butgenbach Athenäum / Schedule
- 745 - Weywertz Brückberg→Waimes Gare / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 403 - Mirfeld - Valender - Amel/ Schedule
- 5 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - La Préalle/ Schedule
- 23 - Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 948 - St-Vith - Steinebrück - Rödgen/ Schedule
- 17 - Guillemins - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 75 - Liège - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 716 - Bilstain - Dolhain - Goé - Membach - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 165 - Aywaille - Hamoir/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 65 - Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps/ Schedule
- 285 - Neuville - Hermalle - Ombret - Flône - Stockay/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 710 - Eupen - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule