74X Line
大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 74X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74X bus (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) has 20 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T.
Choose any of the 74X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大埔中心 Tai Po Central (20 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
啟翔苑 Kai Cheung Court
志蓮淨苑 Chi Lin Nunnery
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔寶鄉橋 Po Heung Bridge Tai Po
大埔安祥路 on Cheung Road Tai Po
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
74X FAQ
What time does the 74X bus start operating?
Services on the 74X bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74X bus stop working?
Services on the 74X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 74X bus arrive?
When does the 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74X (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) bus fare?
The 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) bus fare is $5.20 - $11.10.
Does the KMB 74X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 74X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74X bus stop.
74X bus Schedule
74X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:40 | 6 - 10 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:40 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:45 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 5 - 8 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74X (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74X (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
74X line bus fare
KMB 74X (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) ride fare is between $5.20 and $11.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
74X (KMB)
The first stop of the 74X bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T. 74X (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74X has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 74X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74X bus to take on your trip.
Line 74X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74X (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 74X, in Hong Kong
74X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- B9 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 75P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 99 - 恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 53 - 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 273A - 彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 80K - 新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court/ Schedule
- 5R - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 觀塘(APM)(循環線) Kwun Tong (APM)(circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 87P - 利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On/ Schedule
- B9A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
- 70K - 華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 6P - 蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule