76 Line
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp
De Lijn
De Lijn 76 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp) has 61 stops departing from Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat) and ending at Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp (61 stops)
Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat)
Wachtebeke Groenstraat
Wachtebeke Petunialaan
Wachtebeke Azalealaan
Wachtebeke Centrum
Wachtebeke Overledebrug
Wachtebeke Domein Puyenbroeck P1
Wachtebeke Craenendam
Zaffelare Kluizestraat
Zaffelare Kerk
Zaffelare Molenstraat
Zaffelare Nerenhoek
Zaffelare Rechtstraat
Zaffelare Kapiteinstraat
Zaffelare Verleydonckstraat
Lochristi Dorpsstraat
Lochristi Dorp-Oost
Lochristi Pauwstraat
Lochristi Bosdreef
Lochristi Kerk
Lochristi Schoolstraat
Lochristi Stationsstraat
Lochristi Azalealaan
Lochristi Lichtelarestraat
Lochristi Doornikstraat
Lochristi Sparrenlaan
Oostakker Eisenhowerlaan
Oostakker Teirlinckstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Achtenkouterstraat
Sint-Amandsberg P+R Oostakker
Sint-Amandsberg Oudebareelstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Carelshof
Sint-Amandsberg Everstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Zavelput
Sint-Amandsberg Grondwetlaan
Sint-Amandsberg Dienstencentrum
Sint-Amandsberg Halvemaanstraat
Gent Dampoort Perron A2
Gent Dampoort (Gandastraat)
Gent Eendrachtstraat
Gent Tweebruggenstraat
Gent Zuid Perron 4
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Muinklaan
Gent Leeuwstraat
Gent Terplatenbrug
Gent Heuvelpoort
Gent Ledeganckstraat
Gent Fortlaan
Gent Parkplein
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4
Gent Tuinwijklaan
Gent Flamingostraat
Gent Sterre (Kortrijksesteenweg)
Gent Maaltebruggestraat
Gent M. Middelares - Maalte
Sint-Denijs-Westrem P+R Flanders Expo
Gent Bovenhove
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Rubenslaan
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Soenenspark
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 00:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 76 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 Bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:33 - 00:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 23:00 | 30 - 99 |
Mon | 08:33 - 00:59 | 59 - 181 |
Tue | 08:33 - 00:59 | 59 - 181 |
Wed | 08:33 - 00:59 | 59 - 181 |
Thu | 08:33 - 00:59 | 59 - 181 |
Fri | 08:33 - 00:59 | 59 - 194 |
Sat | 05:45 - 00:59 | 57 - 64 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
76 line bus fare
De Lijn 76 (Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
76 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat) and the last stop is Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp. 76 (Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 76, in Belgium
76 - Alternative Directions
- 76 - Gent Zuid Perron 3 / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 5 / Schedule
- 76 - Wachtebeke Warande (Merelstraat) / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Zuid Perron 4 / Schedule
- 76 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 15 / Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte Groenpark / Schedule
- 76 - Wachtebeke Centrum / Schedule
- 76 - Lochristi Pauwstraat / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 882 - Doomkerke De Zande- Aalter/ Schedule
- 512 - Poperinge - Proven - Stavele - Lo - Alveringem/ Schedule
- 827 - Mol - Wezel - Lutlommel - Overpelt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 19 - Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- 1 - Deceuninck - Roeselare - Rumbeke AZ Delta - Oekene/ Schedule
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 657 - Oudenaarde - Melden - Berchem - Kerkhove - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 498 - Diest - Paal - Beringen scholen/ Schedule
- 272 - Brussel - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule
- 271 - Brussel - Steenok. - Kortenberg - Neder. - Kampenh/ Schedule
- 660 - Zaventem - Haacht - Bonheiden/ Schedule
- 445 - Brasschaat - Gooreind - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 241 - Brussel - Wemmel - Drijpikkel/ Schedule
- 92 - Berchem Station - Mortsel - Kontich Station/ Schedule
- 555 - Schoolbus Leuven - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule