762 Line
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 762 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 762 bus (Aller) has 24 stops departing from Le Bourg and ending at Lycée E. Fitzgerald.
762 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 762 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aller (24 stops)
Le Bourg
Le Fautre
Le Grand Pré
Le Pilon
Godard
Rey
Remillat
La Casson
Rd59 Les Acacias
Le Bourg
Baronnière
Croix RĂ©gis
Le Rappart
Route De Lansolat
Le Recru
Les Amaris
Renardière
Tabin
La Boulonnière
Granges
Pommérieux
Les Jacquetières
Mairie
Lycée E. Fitzgerald
762 FAQ
What time does the 762 bus start operating?
Services on the 762 bus start at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 762 bus stop working?
Services on the 762 bus stop at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 762 bus arrive?
When does the Aller bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aller bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 762 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 762 bus stop.
762 Bus Schedule
762 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 762 (from Le Bourg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 762 (Aller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération info now.
762 line bus fare
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 762 (Aller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération’s official website.
762 (Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération)
The first stop of the 762 bus route is Le Bourg and the last stop is Lycée E. Fitzgerald. 762 (Aller) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 762 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 762 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 762 bus to take on your trip.
Line 762 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 762 (Aller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 762 bus tracker or a live Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération and any bus, including line 762, in Lyon
762 - Alternative Directions
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Lines in Lyon
- PEV - Moidieu – Estrablin – Pont-Evêque/ Schedule
- 713 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 749 - Saint-Romain-en-Gier – Mornant/ Schedule
- 770 - Trèves – Longes – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 4 - Gare de Vienne Collège Brassens/ Schedule
- VIE4 - Ligne VIE 04/ Schedule
- VIE5 - Ligne VIE05/ Schedule
- 134 - Gare de Givors Ville La Maladière/ Schedule
- 5 - Gare de Givors Ville Ctre Cial Escalières/ Schedule
- 1 - Estressin Ctre Cial Stade de Malissol/ Schedule
- 2040 - Chasse-sur-Rhône – Seyssuel – Vienne/ Schedule
- 716 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 719 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- 8 - Gare de Vienne Clinique Trénel/ Schedule
- PCHU - Primaire Chuzelles/ Schedule
- 760 - Trèves – Saint-Romain-en-Gal/ Schedule
- 710 - Tupin-et-Semons – Tupin-et-Semons/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare de Vienne Chemin de la Loge/ Schedule
- 718 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- 100 - Gare de Vienne – Collège de l’Isle/ Schedule