769 Line
Ribamar (Escola)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 769 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 769 bus (Ribamar (Escola)) has 16 stops departing from Eb1 Atalaia and ending at Eb 2/3 Ribamar.
769 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 769 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ribamar (Escola) (16 stops)
Eb1 Atalaia
Atalaia - Estrada Nossa Senhora Da Guia, 49
Atalaia - Estrada Nossa Senhora Da Guia, 113
Atalaia - Estrada Dos Moinhos, 40
Atalaia - Estrada Da Cabaceira, 25
Atalaia - Estrada Da Cabaceira, 38
Casal De Santa Bárbara
Mariquiteira - Rua De Santa Bárbara, 35
Eb1 Marquiteira
Mariquiteira - Rua De Santa Bárbara, 42
Porto Dinheiro - Rua Heróis Do Ultramar 19
Praia de Porto Dinheiro
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 96b
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 82
Ribamar - Avenida Da Liberdade, 44
Eb 2/3 Ribamar
769 FAQ
What time does the 769 bus start operating?
Services on the 769 bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 769 bus stop working?
Services on the 769 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 769 bus arrive?
When does the Ribamar (Escola) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ribamar (Escola) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 769 (Ribamar (Escola)) bus fare?
The Ribamar (Escola) (Ribamar (Escola)) bus fare is €1.05 - €2.30.
Is there a 769 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 769 bus stop.
769 Bus Schedule
769 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 769 (from Eb1 Atalaia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 769 (Ribamar (Escola)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
769 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 769 (Ribamar (Escola)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €2.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
769 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 769 bus route is Eb1 Atalaia and the last stop is Eb 2/3 Ribamar. 769 (Ribamar (Escola)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 769 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 769 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 769 bus to take on your trip.
Line 769 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 769 (Ribamar (Escola)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 769 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 769, in Lisboa
769 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule