77C Line
NRColony - Nandhini Layout Bus Station
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 77C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77C bus (Nrcolony) has 28 stops departing from Nandhini Layout Bus Station and ending at N.R.Colony.
Choose any of the 77C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nrcolony (28 stops)
Nandhini Layout Bus Station
Saraswathipuram
Srinivasa Temple
Mahalakshmi Layout Entrance
Rajajinagara 1st Block
Canara Bank Rajajinagara 1st Block
2nd Block Rajajinagara
Basaveshwara College
E.S.I.Hospital Rajajinagara
Old Police Station Rajajinagara
Rajajinagara Rama Temple
Bashyam Circle
6th Block Rajajinagara
Prasanna Theatre
10th Cross Magadi Road
5th Cross Magadi Road
Hunasemara
Binny Mill
Binnypet
T.R.Mill
Chamarajpet Rama Mandir
Chamarajapete
Bangalore High School
Ramakrishna Ashrama
North Road
Basavanagudi Police Station
Netakallappa Circle
N.R.Colony
77C FAQ
What time does the 77C bus start operating?
Services on the 77C bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77C bus stop working?
Services on the 77C bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77C bus arrive?
When does the NRColony - Nandhini Layout Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the NRColony - Nandhini Layout Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77C (Nrcolony) bus fare?
The NRColony - Nandhini Layout Bus Station (Nrcolony) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 77C bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 77C bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 77C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77C bus stop.
77C Bus Schedule
77C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Mon | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Tue | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Fri | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
Sat | 06:40 - 18:35 | 41 - 120 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77C (from Nandhini Layout Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77C (Nrcolony) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
77C line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 77C (Nrcolony) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
77C (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 77C bus route is Nandhini Layout Bus Station and the last stop is N.R.Colony. 77C (Nrcolony) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 77C has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 77C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77C bus to take on your trip.
Line 77C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 77C (Nrcolony) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77C bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 77C, in Bengaluru
77C - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 242U - Krishnarajendra Market - Lakshmipura/ Schedule
- 500-F - Central Silk Board - Kadugodi Bus Station/ Schedule
- G-6 - Shanthinagar T.T.M.C. - Shirke K.H.B.Quarters/ Schedule
- 112 CMS-KBR - Cubbon Park Metro Station - Kaval Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 375 - Jayanagara 4th Block - Shirke KHB Quarters/ Schedule
- 314M - Mallesh Palya New Bus Stand - Banashankari Bus Station/ Schedule
- 241CB - Yale Kodigehalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 305M - Tharabana Halli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 361-C FLYO - Anekal To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 401JB - Yashawanthapura TTMC - Tharabanahalli/ Schedule
- 285-K NES-PTML - Yelahanka N.E.S.Office To Patalamma Temple/ Schedule
- 242TC - Nelamangala - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 415 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Vishwanath Nagenahalli/ Schedule
- 36-F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Kalidasa Layout/ Schedule
- 372E - Chinnaiahna Palya - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 365AB - Bannerughatta National Park - Summanahalli/ Schedule
- 289 PTH-BKHL - Puttenahalli To Bande Kodigehallipalya/ Schedule
- 294H - Rampura - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 343A - HULLAHALLI - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 411A - Basavanagara Bus Stand - Jayanagara Bus Stand/ Schedule