Bus - 78N

78N

Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano

HSL

78N bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 78N bus (Direction: Rautatientori) has 30 stops departing from Von Daehnin Katu 14 and ending in Rautatientori.

78N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 78N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Rautatientori

Von Daehnin Katu 14 Von Daehnin katu 14, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Agronominraitti Von Daehnin katu 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Metsänhoitajankatu Metsänhoitajankatu 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Biologinkatu Ladugårdsbågen 47, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Agronominkatu Agronomgatan 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Latokartanonkaari Förvaltarbågen 3, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Erik Spåren Tie Landbågen 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Viikin Normaalikoulu View full schedule Go to station
Tilanhoitajankaari Tilanhoitajankaari 23, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Latokartano Viikintie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Viikin Tiedepuisto Viikinkaari 8, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hernepellonkuja Ärtåkersgränden 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Viikinranta Viikintie 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Tekniikan Museo Tavastvägen 163, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Annalantie Hämeentie 157, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaironkatu Hämeentie 150, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kokkosaarenkatu Hämeentie 128, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kumpulan Kampus Hämeentie 111, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Paavalinkirkko Hämeentie 98, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Vallilan Varikko Hämeentie 84-90, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ristikkokatu Hämeentie 72, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Sörnäinen (M) Hämeentie 50, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Haapaniemi Hämeentie 16, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hakaniemi Hagnästorgsgatan 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaisaniemenpuisto View full schedule Go to station
Rautatientori Keskuskatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

78N FAQ

What time does the 78N bus start operating?

78N bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78N bus stop working?

78N bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 78N bus Stops

Von Daehnin Katu 14 • Agronominraitti • Metsänhoitajankatu • Biologinkatu • Agronominkatu • Latokartanonkaari • Erik Spåren Tie • Viikin Normaalikoulu • Tilanhoitajankaari • Latokartano • Viikin Biokeskus • Viikin Tiedepuisto • Maaherrantie • Palkopolku • Hernepellonkuja • Viikinranta • Tekniikan Museo • Annalantie • Kaironkatu • Arabia • Kokkosaarenkatu • Kumpulan Kampus • Paavalinkirkko • Vallilan Varikko • Ristikkokatu • Sörnäinen (M) • Haapaniemi • Hakaniemi • Kaisaniemenpuisto • Rautatientori

List of 78N bus Streets

Von Daehnin katu 14 • Von Daehnin katu 2 • Metsänhoitajankatu 2 • Ladugårdsbågen 47 • Agronomgatan 1 • Förvaltarbågen 3 • Landbågen 10 • Tilanhoitajankaari 23 • Viikintie • Viikinkaari 8 • Ärtåkersgränden 2 • Viikintie 10 • Tavastvägen 163 • Hämeentie 157 • Hämeentie 150 • Hämeentie 128 • Hämeentie 111 • Hämeentie 98 • Hämeentie 84-90 • Hämeentie 72 • Hämeentie 50 • Hämeentie 16 • Hagnästorgsgatan 1 • Keskuskatu

78N bus Schedule

78N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 78N bus route is Von Daehnin Katu 14 and the last stop is Rautatientori. 78N (Direction: Rautatientori) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 78N has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 78N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78N bus to take on your trip.

78N near me

Alternative Directions

78N FAQ

What time does the 78N bus start operating?

78N bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78N bus stop working?

78N bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More