8043 Line
茄萣站 Cieding Station - 高雄車站(建國路) Kaohsiung Main Station(Jianguo Rd.)
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. 8043 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8043 bus (茄萣站 茄萣站) has 85 stops departing from 高雄車站(建國路) 高雄車站(建國路) and ending at 茄萣站 茄萣站.
Choose any of the 8043 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 茄萣站 茄萣站 (85 stops)
高雄車站(建國路) 高雄車站(建國路)
高雄中學 高雄中學
臺鐵三塊厝站(自立路) 臺鐵三塊厝站(自立路)
遼寧街口(自立路) 遼寧街口(自立路)
自立十全路口 自立十全路口
變電所(十全) 變電所(十全)
龍子里 龍子里
市立聯合醫院 市立聯合醫院
明誠路口(中華一路) 明誠路口(中華一路)
明誠中學 明誠中學
果貿社區 果貿社區
海青工商 海青工商
左營南站 左營南站
左營農會 左營農會
店仔頂路口 店仔頂路口
左營大路 左營大路
左營市場 左營市場
豐穀宮(進學路口) 豐穀宮(進學路口)
菜公路口(左營大路) 菜公路口(左營大路)
左營高中 左營高中
海功路(進學路口) 海功路(進學路口)
左營禮拜堂(海功路) 左營禮拜堂(海功路)
國軍左營醫院 國軍左營醫院
莒光新村(軍校路) 莒光新村(軍校路)
右昌(三山街口) 右昌(三山街口)
北右昌(右昌街) 北右昌(右昌街)
興昌里 興昌里
五福社區 五福社區
援中港 援中港
高雄大學(德中路) 高雄大學(德中路)
草橋 草橋
東寶公司 東寶公司
大舍南路(典寶橋) 大舍南路(典寶橋)
亞熱帶 亞熱帶
大舍甲農會(大舍辦事處) 大舍甲農會(大舍辦事處)
大舍甲 大舍甲
同安 同安
南梓官 南梓官
梓官 梓官
梓官區公所 梓官區公所
信義路 信義路
分歧站 分歧站
二高 二高
彌陀國中(中正南路) 彌陀國中(中正南路)
彌陀區公所 彌陀區公所
彌陀國小 彌陀國小
鹽埕 鹽埕
彌陀加油站 彌陀加油站
五分仔 五分仔
西維新 西維新
天文宮 天文宮
南天宮(永安) 南天宮(永安)
牧場 牧場
永安國中 永安國中
南保寧 南保寧
保寧 保寧
下甲 下甲
三塊厝 三塊厝
新竹滬 新竹滬
大湖埤 大湖埤
興達遠洋漁港 興達遠洋漁港
假日市集 假日市集
情人碼頭 情人碼頭
興達港(正大路) 興達港(正大路)
茄萣濕地公園 茄萣濕地公園
成功橋 成功橋
光萣 光萣
茄萣農會(下茄萣) 茄萣農會(下茄萣)
頂茄萣 頂茄萣
曾厝 曾厝
國校前 國校前
茄萣郵局 茄萣郵局
白雲里 白雲里
白砂崙 白砂崙
南白砂崙 南白砂崙
茄萣電信局(白雲寺) 茄萣電信局(白雲寺)
威武廟 威武廟
茄萣區公所(濱海路四段) 茄萣區公所(濱海路四段)
北崎漏 北崎漏
崎漏 崎漏
崎漏農會 崎漏農會
崎漏電信局 崎漏電信局
興達國小 興達國小
健康公園 健康公園
茄萣站 茄萣站
8043 FAQ
What time does the 8043 bus start operating?
Services on the 8043 bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8043 bus stop working?
Services on the 8043 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8043 bus arrive?
When does the 茄萣站 Cieding Station - 高雄車站(建國路) Kaohsiung Main Station(Jianguo Rd.) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 茄萣站 Cieding Station - 高雄車站(建國路) Kaohsiung Main Station(Jianguo Rd.) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8043 (茄萣站 茄萣站) bus fare?
The 茄萣站 Cieding Station - 高雄車站(建國路) Kaohsiung Main Station(Jianguo Rd.) (茄萣站 茄萣站) bus fare is $26.00 - $151.00.
Is there a 8043 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8043 bus stop.
8043 Bus Schedule
8043 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 17:00 | 93 - 233 |
Mon | 08:20 - 17:00 | 72 - 198 |
Tue | 08:20 - 17:00 | 72 - 198 |
Wed | 08:20 - 17:00 | 72 - 198 |
Thu | 08:20 - 17:00 | 72 - 198 |
Fri | 08:20 - 17:00 | 72 - 198 |
Sat | 08:20 - 17:00 | 93 - 233 |
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 8043 (from 高雄車站(建國路) 高雄車站(建國路)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8043 (茄萣站 茄萣站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
8043 line bus fare
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. 8043 (茄萣站 茄萣站) ride fare is between $26.00 and $151.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
8043 (高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 8043 bus route is 高雄車站(建國路) 高雄車站(建國路) and the last stop is 茄萣站 茄萣站. 8043 (茄萣站 茄萣站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8043 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 8043 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8043 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8043 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8043 (茄萣站 茄萣站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8043 bus tracker or a live 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 8043, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
8043 - Alternative Directions
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 60覺民幹線區間車 - 駁二藝術特區 The Pier2 Art District - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 紅67A(部分延駛中正堂) - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 高雄科學園區 Kaohsiung Science Park/ Schedule
- 橘11A區間車 - 林園站 Lin Yuan Station - 臺鐵鳳山站 TRA Fengshan Station/ Schedule
- 97 - 捷運都會公園站 MRT Metropolitan Park Station - 樹德科大 Shu-De University/ Schedule
- 8046A - 建國站 Jianguo Station - 台南火車站 TRA Tainan Station/ Schedule
- JOY - 六龜新站 Liugui New Station - 寶來 Baolai/ Schedule
- E04燕巢學園快線 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 高師大燕巢校區 National Kaohsiung Normal University(Yanchao Campu/ Schedule
- 8001 - 歷史博物館 Kaohsiung Museum of History - 林園站 Linyuan Station/ Schedule
- E01B旗美國道快捷 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 美濃站 Meinong Station/ Schedule
- 橘12(白天延駛澄清湖) - 中崙國中 Jhonglun Junior High School - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 8006 - 鳳山站 Fongshan Station - 大樹 Dashu/ Schedule
- 98 - 捷運青埔站 MRT Chingpu Station - 捷運楠梓加工區 MRT Nanzih Export Processing Zone Station/ Schedule
- E28高旗美濃快線 - 建國站 Jianguo Station - 美濃站 Meinong Station/ Schedule
- 8023區間車 - 捷運都會公園站 MRT Metropolitan Park Station - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 橘11B - 林園站 Linyuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 8010區間車 - 鳳山轉運站 Fongshan Transfer Station - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 紅79 - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 塭仔邊 Wenzaibian/ Schedule
- 8015 - 岡山轉運站 Gangshan Transfer Station - 海青工商 Haiching Vocational High School of Technology and/ Schedule
- JOY - 甲仙站 Jiasian - 五里埔 Wulipu/ Schedule
- E09鳳山燕巢城市快線 - 國軍高雄總醫院 Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital - 樹德科技大學 Shu-Te University/ Schedule