81 Line
Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 81 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert) has 28 stops departing from Grace-Hollogne Pérou and ending at Liege Place St-Lambert.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert (28 stops)
Grace-Hollogne Pérou
Grace-Hollogne Rue Mavis
Grace-Hollogne Mairie De Grâce
Grace-Hollogne Rue Chapuis
Grace-Hollogne Place Ferrer
Grace-Hollogne Rue De Montegnée
Grace-Hollogne Rue Des Ciseleux
Montegnee Rue Des Peupliers
Montegnee Potay
Montegnee Place E. Vandervelde
Montegnee Place Wérixhas
Montegnee Hall Omnisport
Montegnee Hector Denis
Montegnee Rue J. J. Knaepen
Montegnee Rue J. Dejardin
Montegnee Rue Des Cailloux
Liege Rue Des Bons Buveurs
Liege Rue Delchef
Liege Rue De L'Avocat
Liege Rue J. Ramey
Liege Avenue E. Jennissen
Liege Rue Bagolet
Liege Rue De Waremme
Liege Rue H. Baron
Liege Fontainebleau
Liege Hocheporte
Liege Cadran
Liege Place St-Lambert
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 04:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 81 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 81 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 Bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 04:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:33 - 04:53 | 30 - 61 |
Mon | 05:44 - 04:53 | 22 - 63 |
Tue | 05:44 - 04:53 | 22 - 63 |
Wed | 05:44 - 04:53 | 22 - 63 |
Thu | 05:44 - 04:53 | 22 - 63 |
Fri | 05:44 - 22:19 | 22 - 63 |
Sat | 07:33 - 22:19 | 30 - 61 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Grace-Hollogne Pérou), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
81 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 81 (Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
81 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Grace-Hollogne Pérou and the last stop is Liege Place St-Lambert. 81 (Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Grace-Hollogne Pérou→Liege Place St-Lambert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 81, in Belgium
81 - Alternative Directions
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Hozemont Ecoles / Schedule
- 81 - Grace-Hollogne Préalles→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Mons-Lez-Liege Cité / Schedule
- 81 - Hozemont Ecoles→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Mons-Lez-Liege Cité→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Mons-Lez-Liege Place V. Mottard / Schedule
- 81 - Mons-Lez-Liege Place De Crotteux→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Mons-Lez-Liege Place De Crotteux→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Montegnee Potay / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Grace-Hollogne Place Ferrer / Schedule
- 81 - Grace-Hollogne Place Ferrer→Liege Place St-Lambert / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Mons-Lez-Liege Place De Crotteux / Schedule
- 81 - Liege Place St-Lambert→Grace-Hollogne Pérou / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 795 - Baugnez - Lasnenville - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 442 - Halleux - Comblain - Poulseur/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 744 - Spa - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 702 - Stembert - Pl. Verte - Harmonie - Dison - Rechain/ Schedule
- 158 - Chênée - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 78 - Liège - Visé - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 705 - Stembert - Mangombroux-Harmonie-Ottomont-Andrimont/ Schedule
- 122 - Montegnée - Tilleur - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 283 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule