650 Line
T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 650 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 650 bus (Terminal Ibes) has 25 stops departing from Terminal Vila Velha and ending at Terminal Ibes.
Choose any of the 650 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Ibes (25 stops)
Terminal Vila Velha
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1726
Avenida Luciano Das Neves | Farmácia Cidadã Estadual
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 2073a
Praça Da Igreja Católica
Rua Doutor Jaír Andrade, 210
Avenida São Paulo, 2381-2511
Edifício Reserva Da Praia
Edifício Anandreia
Avenida São Paulo, 1291-1299
Edifício Palácio Ondina
Rua Henrique Moscoso, 416
Rua Henrique Moscoso, 882
Rua Henrique Moscoso, 1436
Rua Henrique Moscoso | Shopping Da Terra
Superintendência Regional Do Trabalho E Emprego - Mte
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 435
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 638
Edifício Regina
Shopping Top Model
Rua Américo Bernardes, 34
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 1814
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 228
Rua Aristídes Miranda, 75
Terminal Ibes
650 FAQ
What time does the 650 bus start operating?
Services on the 650 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 650 bus stop working?
Services on the 650 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 650 bus arrive?
When does the T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 650 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 650 bus stop.
650 Bus Schedule
650 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:59 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:59 | 9 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:59 | 9 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:59 | 9 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:59 | 9 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:59 | 9 - 30 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:59 | 15 - 39 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 650 (from Terminal Vila Velha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 650 (Terminal Ibes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
650 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 650 (Terminal Ibes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
650 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 650 bus route is Terminal Vila Velha and the last stop is Terminal Ibes. 650 (Terminal Ibes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 650 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 650 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 650 bus to take on your trip.
Line 650 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 650 (Terminal Ibes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 650 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 650, in Vitoria
650 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 710 - Santa Rosa / T. Itacibá via Vila Graúna/ Schedule
- 523 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Jardim América via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 707 - Nova Canaã / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 725 - T. Campo Grande / Vale dos Reis via Piranema - Circular/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 815 - T. Laranjeiras / IFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 729 - T. Itacibá / T. Campo Grande via Alto Boa Vista / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 740 - Vista Mar / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 774 - T. São Torquato / Nova Rosa da Penha via Bubu - Noturno/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 634 - T. Vila Velha / Terra Vermelha via Coqueiral de Itaparica - Noturno/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 737 - Nova Canaã / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 749 - Centro Logístico de Cariacica / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule
- 534 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via BR-101 - Expresso/ Schedule