826 Line
T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 826 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 826 bus (P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A) has 23 stops departing from Avenida Belo Horizonte, 212 and ending at Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 826 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A (23 stops)
Avenida Belo Horizonte, 212
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 1245
Avenida Vitória, 335
Rua Jerônimo Monteiro, 205
Rua Anchieta, 61
Avenida Vitória, 41
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 751
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 447
Avenida Castro Alves, 324
Avenida Castro Alves, 568
Rua Floresta Azul, 8
Rua Ilhéus, 61
Rua Salvador, 451
Avenida Salvador, 275
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Saúde, 658
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Saúde, 206
Metalflux
Avenida João Palácio, 79-165
São José Supermercados
Comercial Carapina
Rua M, 92-198
Rua Edison Pompermayer, 17
Terminal Carapina
826 FAQ
What time does the 826 bus start operating?
Services on the 826 bus start at 04:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 826 bus stop working?
Services on the 826 bus stop at 04:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 826 bus arrive?
When does the T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 826 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 826 bus stop.
826 Bus Schedule
826 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:05 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:05 - 04:50 | 10 - 22 |
Tue | 04:05 - 04:50 | 10 - 22 |
Wed | 04:05 - 04:50 | 10 - 22 |
Thu | 04:05 - 04:50 | 10 - 22 |
Fri | 04:05 - 04:50 | 10 - 22 |
Sat | 04:05 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 826 (from Avenida Belo Horizonte, 212), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 826 (P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
826 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 826 (P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
826 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 826 bus route is Avenida Belo Horizonte, 212 and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 826 (P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 826 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 826 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 826 bus to take on your trip.
Line 826 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 826 (P - Terminal Carapina | Partida Do Antigo Ponto Final, Sentido A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 826 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 826, in Vitoria
826 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 907 - T. Campo Grande / Nova Bethânia via Rod. Centro-Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 855 - Planalto Serrano Setor C / T. Carapina via Setor A/ Schedule
- 723 - Santa CecÃlia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 835 - T. Carapina / Serra via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 783 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 796 - Munguba / T. Campo Grande via Coacas / Moendas/ Schedule
- 743 - Flexal II / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 856 - T. Laranjeiras / Cidade Pomar via Porto Canoa - Circular/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 121 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 848 - Balneário de Carapebus / T. Carapina via Oceania/ Schedule
- 505 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 104 - Santos Dumont / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 828 - São Marcos / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule