899 Line
T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 899 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 899 bus (Castelândia) has 62 stops departing from Terminal Carapina and ending at Rua E, 801b.
899 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 899 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castelândia (62 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Edison Pompermayer, 17
Avenida Presidente Vargas, 14
Avenida Carapebus, 102-110
Rua Cmn Projetado, 9881-9887
Avenida Brigadeiro Eduardo Gomes, 1799
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 4587-4801
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 24
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 555-715
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 97-279
Eeefm Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Parque Da Cidade
Avenida Norte Sul, 1-29
Rodovia Es-010, 3324
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 663
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1692
Autoglass
Jardim Da Paz
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 744-776
Grupo Soares
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1110
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 152
Avenida Colares Júnior, 947
Avenida Colares Júnior, 142
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1453
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640
Rua Savial Peixoto, 18
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 974
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 426
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 227
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 20
Rua Presidente Alves, 372
Rua Presidente Alves, 228
Rua Presidente Pedreira, 169
Rua Irapuã, 16
Avenida Colares Júnior, 248
Avenida Colares Júnior, 188
Rua Mamoré, 1
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1246
Rua São João, 84
Rua Das Camélias, 56
Rua Das Avencas, 158-160
Posto De Saúde De Feu Rosa
Rua Dos Eucaliptos, 606
Rua Dos Cravos, 48-50
Extrabom De Feu Rosa
Rua Dos Jacarandás, 17
Rua Pau Brasil, 471
Rua Pau Brasil, 421-427
Rua Pau Brasil, 389
Rua Pau Brasil, 184 (Volta)
Rua Pau Brasil, 172
Rua Pau Brasil, 295
Rua Pau Brasil, 273
Contorno Em Frente Ao Bairro Feu Rosa
Portal De Jacaraípe
Av. Des. Antonio Jose Miguel Feu Rosa
Rua E, 801b
899 FAQ
What time does the 899 bus start operating?
Services on the 899 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 899 bus stop working?
Services on the 899 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 899 bus arrive?
When does the T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 899 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 899 bus stop.
899 Bus Schedule
899 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:00 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 899 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 899 (Castelândia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
899 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 899 (Castelândia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
899 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 899 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Rua E, 801b. 899 (Castelândia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 899 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 899 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 899 bus to take on your trip.
Line 899 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 899 (Castelândia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 899 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 899, in Vitoria
899 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 917 - T. Campo Grande / Areinha via Caxias do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 604 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Santa Rita / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 888 - Fundão / Serra Sede via Timbuí/ Schedule
- 766 - Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias/ Schedule
- 585 - T. Itaparica / Jardim Botânico via Leste-Oeste - Circular/ Schedule
- 214 - Goiabeiras / Bento Ferreira via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 985 - Nova Bethânia / Viana via Vila Bethânia / Bom Pastor - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 757 - T. Campo Grande / Novo Horizonte - Circular/ Schedule
- 808 - T. Laranjeiras / Mata da Serra via Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 717 - T. Itacibá / Escola Viva - Circular/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 031 - Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 532 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto via T. Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 892 - T. Laranjeiras / Porto Dourado via Planície da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 052 - Santo Antônio / Itararé / Consolação/ Schedule