82K Line
圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok
KMB
KMB 82K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82K bus (圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok) has 20 stops departing from 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T and ending at 威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital.
Choose any of the 82K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok (20 stops)
美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T
美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T
大圍街市 Tai Wai Market
田心村 Tin Sam Village
雲疊花園 Carado Garden
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
新田圍邨 Sun Tin Wai Estate
富圍樓 Foo Wai House
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
車公廟路,秦石邨對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Chun Shek Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
沙角邨 Sha Kok Estate
崗背街休憩花園 Kong Pui Street Rest Garden
李嘉誠專科診所 Li Ka Shing Specialist Clinic
聖羅撒書院 St. Rose Of Lima's College
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
82K FAQ
What time does the 82K bus start operating?
Services on the 82K bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82K bus stop working?
Services on the 82K bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82K bus arrive?
When does the 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82K bus stop.
82K Bus Schedule
82K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82K (from 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82K (圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82K line bus fare
KMB 82K (圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82K (KMB)
The first stop of the 82K bus route is 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T and the last stop is 威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital. 82K (圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82K has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82K bus to take on your trip.
Line 82K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82K (圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82K, in Hong Kong
82K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 1 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 276B - 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule
- 71B - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 13D - 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 86S - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 260C - 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 269B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 68M - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 888 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 265M - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule