82K Line
美田 Mei Tin
KMB
KMB 82K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82K bus (美田 Mei Tin) has 20 stops departing from 威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital and ending at 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T.
Choose any of the 82K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 美田 Mei Tin (20 stops)
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
聖羅撒書院 St. Rose Of Lima's College
多石 To Shek
沙田圍新村 Sha Tin Wai New Village
博康邨 Pok Hong Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
秦石邨 Chun Shek Estate
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
新田圍總站 Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus
富圍樓 Foo Wai House
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
車公廟路, 李屋村外 Che Kung Miu Road, Outside Lei Uk Tsuen
新翠邨新明樓 Sun Ming House Sun Chui Estate
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
顯耀邨 Hin Yiu Estate
名城 Festival City
海福花園 Holford Garden
美輝街 Mei Fai Street
美全樓 Mei Chuen House
美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T
82K FAQ
What time does the 82K bus start operating?
Services on the 82K bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82K bus stop working?
Services on the 82K bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 82K bus arrive?
When does the 美田 Mei Tin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美田 Mei Tin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82K (美田 Mei Tin) bus fare?
The 美田 Mei Tin (美田 Mei Tin) bus fare is $5.20 - $6.20.
Does the KMB 82K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 82K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 82K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82K bus stop.
82K bus Schedule
82K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 06:10 - 23:10 | 35 - 40 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82K (from 威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82K (美田 Mei Tin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
82K line bus fare
KMB 82K (美田 Mei Tin) ride fare is between $5.20 and $6.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
82K (KMB)
The first stop of the 82K bus route is 威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital and the last stop is 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T. 82K (美田 Mei Tin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82K has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 82K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82K bus to take on your trip.
Line 82K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82K (美田 Mei Tin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 82K, in Hong Kong
82K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 273A - 彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 93P - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)寶林 Po Lam - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 263C - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 73F - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 98 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- W4 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- N252 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)美孚 Mei Foo - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate)/ Schedule