84 Line
Lier - Nijlen - Grobbendonk - Vorselaar
De Lijn
De Lijn 84 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (Lier Station Perron 11) has 34 stops departing from Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 2 and ending at Lier Station Perron 11.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lier Station Perron 11 (34 stops)
Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 2
Vorselaar Goorbergenlaan
Grobbendonk Hildering
Grobbendonk Watermolenweg
Grobbendonk Beukenlaan
Grobbendonk Dorp
Grobbendonk Koolaardestraat
Bouwel Lindekens Bouwelsesteenweg
Bouwel Pallieterdreef
Bouwel Droomland
Bouwel Binnenheide
Bouwel Looystraat
Nijlen Hulstsestraat
Nijlen Beenderstraat
Nijlen Koekoekstraat
Nijlen Bovenstraat
Nijlen Kerk
Nijlen Station
Nijlen Goorstraat
Kessel Jagershuis
Kessel Hoenderstraat
Kessel Smoutmolendreef
Kessel Gemeentehuis
Kessel Stationssteenweg
Kessel Vorst
Kessel Salvatorbaan
Lier Kerkhof
Lier Marnixdreef
Lier Maasfortbaan
Lier Veemarkt Perron 1
Lier Kluizenplein
Lier Markt
Lier Rolwagenstraat
Lier Station Perron 11
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 05:39 on Friday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 21:39 on Friday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the Lier - Nijlen - Grobbendonk - Vorselaar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lier - Nijlen - Grobbendonk - Vorselaar Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 84 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 84 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 bus Schedule
84 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:15 - 23:16 | 60 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:40 | 15 - 62 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:40 | 15 - 62 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:40 | 15 - 62 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:40 | 15 - 62 |
Fri | 05:39 - 21:39 | 28 - 61 |
Sat | 09:17 - 23:18 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (Lier Station Perron 11) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
84 line bus fare
De Lijn 84 (Lier Station Perron 11) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
84 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 84 bus route is Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 2 and the last stop is Lier Station Perron 11. 84 (Lier Station Perron 11) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 84 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84 (Lier Station Perron 11) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 84, in Belgium
84 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 86 - Deinze - Nevele - Bellem/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- 639 - Maasmechelen - Boorsem - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 373 - Leuven - Lubbeek - Meensel - Assent/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 17 - UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet/ Schedule
- 91 - Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 607 - Sint-Job - Sint-Antonius - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 544 - Herentals - Olen - Westerlo - Tongelsbos/ Schedule
- 2 - Halle Station - Lembeek - Halle Station/ Schedule
- 21 - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas - De Klinge - Meerdonk/ Schedule
- N9 - Leuven - Ottenburg/ Schedule
- 31 - Genk - Houthalen - Heusden - Beringen/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 807 - Overpelt - Neerpelt - Bree/ Schedule
- 470 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Haacht/ Schedule
- 316 - Kraainem - Sterrebeek - Leefdaal - Leuven/ Schedule
- 21 - Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere/ Schedule
- 268 - Molenbeersel - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 61 - Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule