Lapa Line
SPTrans
SPTrans 847J-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 847J-21 bus (Lapa) has 41 stops departing from R. Paulo Arentino and ending at Viela Ema Angelo Murari 2.
Choose any of the 847J-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lapa (41 stops)
R. Paulo Arentino
Rua Paulo Arentino
R. Oscar Pander, 873
Rua Paulo Arentino
R. Paulo Arentino
Rua Paulo Arentino 838
R. Paulo Arentino
Rua Paulo Arentino 2005
Estr. de Taipas, 1486
Estr. de Taipas, 1251
Estr. de Taipas, 1025
Estr. do Corredor, 1379
Estr. do Corredor, 1141
Estrada Do Corredor, 661
Estr. do Corredor, 505
Estr. do Corredor, 73
Av. Raimundo Pereira De Magalhães,
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 10535-10569
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 9687
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8889
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8341
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8075
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães
Rua Comendador Feiz Zarzur 1277
Av. Com. Feiz Zarzur, 931
Av. Com. Feiz Zarzur, 681
R. Silvino de Godoy, 257
R. Silvino de Godoy, 110
Travessa Alexis Carrel
Cabo Adão B/C
Manoel Barbosa B/C
Rio Verde
Rua Giacomo Torelli
Petrônio Portela B/C
Paula Ferreira B/C
Piqueri B/C
Avenida Ermano Marchetti - Parada Marginal, Sentido Centro
José Maria B/C
Praça Jácomo Zanella
Viela Ema Angelo Murari 2
847J-21 FAQ
What time does the 847J-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 847J-21 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 847J-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 847J-21 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 847J-21 bus arrive?
When does the Lapa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lapa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 847J-21 (Lapa) bus fare?
The Lapa (Lapa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 847J-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 847J-21 bus stop.
847J-21 bus Schedule
847J-21 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 21:55 | 33 - 48 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 847J-21 (from R. Paulo Arentino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 847J-21 (Lapa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
847J-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 847J-21 (Lapa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
847J-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 847J-21 bus route is R. Paulo Arentino and the last stop is Viela Ema Angelo Murari 2. 847J-21 (Lapa) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 847J-21 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 847J-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 847J-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 847J-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 847J-21 (Lapa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 847J-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 847J-21, in Sao Paulo Region
847J-21 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 342C-10 - Jardim MarÃlia - Penha/ Schedule
- N635-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 2710-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 516N-10 - Jardim Miriam - Praça Dom Gastão/ Schedule
- 6726-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 7013-10 - Parque Arariba - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 211V-10 - Vila Paranaguá - Penha/ Schedule
- 7550-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Santa CecÃlia/ Schedule
- 342N-10 - Cohab Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2704-10 - Jardim Robru - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6820-31 - Jardim das Rosas - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 178Y-10 - Vila Amélia - Metrô Jardim São Paulo/ Schedule
- 2734-10 - Jardim Campos - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 9014-10 - Morro Grande - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 775P-10 - Jardim Guaraú - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- N139-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Paulistano/ Schedule
- 9785-51 - Jardim Carombé - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 1775-10 - Vila Albertina - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule