Bus - 85

85

火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry

九巴 KMB

85 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85 bus (Direction: 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)) has 27 stops departing from 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry and ending in 火炭(山尾街)總站 Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) B/T.

85 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)

九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Upcoming Arrivals
貴州街 Kwei Chow Street Upcoming Arrivals
落山道 Lok Shan Road 307 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銀漢街 Ngan Hon Street 33 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
江西街 Kiang Hsi Street 安徽街 Anhui Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
農圃道 Farm Road 18 Farm Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
香港家庭計劃指導會 The Family Planning Association Of Hk 90-98 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
侯王道 Hau Wong Rd. 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
衙前圍道 Nga Tsin Wai Rd. 5-5A 聯合道 Junction Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
賈炳達道 Carpenter Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
延文禮士道 Inverness Rd. 145 聯合道 Junction Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
樂謙樓 Lok Him House Upcoming Arrivals
香港浸會大學 Hong Kong Baptist University Upcoming Arrivals
映月台 Moonbeam Terrace 義德道 Ede Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel Upcoming Arrivals
世界花園 World Wide Gardens Upcoming Arrivals
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate Upcoming Arrivals
海福花園 Holford Garden 美田路 Mei Tin Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美桃樓 Mei Tao House 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village 成運路 Shing Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus 18 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate Upcoming Arrivals
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate Upcoming Arrivals
火炭村 Fo Tan Village Upcoming Arrivals
火炭(山尾街)總站 Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) B/T Upcoming Arrivals

85 FAQ

What time does the 85 bus start operating?

85 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus stop working?

85 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus arrive?

When does the 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85 bus Stops

九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry • 貴州街 Kwei Chow Street • 落山道 Lok Shan Road • 銀漢街 Ngan Hon Street • 江西街 Kiang Hsi Street • 農圃道 Farm Road • 香港家庭計劃指導會 The Family Planning Association Of Hk • 亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground • 侯王道 Hau Wong Rd. • 衙前圍道 Nga Tsin Wai Rd. • 賈炳達道 Carpenter Rd. • 延文禮士道 Inverness Rd. • 樂謙樓 Lok Him House • 香港浸會大學 Hong Kong Baptist University • 映月台 Moonbeam Terrace • 獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel • 世界花園 World Wide Gardens • 新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate • 海福花園 Holford Garden • 美桃樓 Mei Tao House • 銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village • 希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre • 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus • 瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate • 禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate • 火炭村 Fo Tan Village • 火炭(山尾街)總站 Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) B/T

List of 85 bus Streets

307 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road • 33 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road • 安徽街 Anhui Street • 18 Farm Road • 90-98 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road • 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road • 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East • 5-5A 聯合道 Junction Road • 145 聯合道 Junction Road • 義德道 Ede Road • 美田路 Mei Tin Road • 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai • 成運路 Shing Wan Road • 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street • 18 Sha Tin Centre Street

85 bus Schedule

85 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85 bus route is 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry and the last stop is 火炭(山尾街)總站 Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) B/T. 85 (Direction: 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.

85 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

85 FAQ

What time does the 85 bus start operating?

85 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus stop working?

85 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus arrive?

When does the 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More