Bus - 85S

85S

耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry

九巴 KMB

85S bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85S bus (Direction: 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry) has 24 stops departing from 耀安巴士總站 Yiu On B/T and ending in 紅磡碼頭總站 Hung Hom Ferry B/T.

85S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 7:45 AM and ends at 8:00 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry

耀安巴士總站 Yiu On B/T Upcoming Arrivals
曾璧山中學 Tsang Pik Shan Secondary School Upcoming Arrivals
頌安邨 Chung On Estate Upcoming Arrivals
錦鞍苑 Kam On Court Upcoming Arrivals
欣安邨 Yan On Estate Upcoming Arrivals
保泰街 Po Tai Street 保泰街 Po Tai Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School Upcoming Arrivals
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court 寧泰路 Ning Tai Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
亞公角 A Kung Kok 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
譽.港灣 The Latitude (彗星道 Comet Drive), Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
宋皇臺道 Sung Wong Toi Road 90-98 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
北帝街 Pak Tai Street 36 木廠街 Mok Cheong Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
香港盲人輔導會 The Hk Society For The Blind 19 木廠街 Mok Cheong Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
翔龍灣 Grand Waterfront Upcoming Arrivals
貴州街 Kwei Chow Street Upcoming Arrivals
落山道 Lok Shan Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
鴻福街 Hung Fook Street 33 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
紅磡庇利街 Bailey Street Hung Hom Upcoming Arrivals
紅磡鶴園街 Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom 37 馬頭圍道 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
德民街 Tak Man Street 德民街 Tak Man Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
紅磡碼頭總站 Hung Hom Ferry B/T Upcoming Arrivals

85S FAQ

What time does the 85S bus start operating?

85S bus starts operating at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85S bus stop working?

85S bus stops operating at 8:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85S bus arrive?

When does the 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85S bus Stops

耀安巴士總站 Yiu On B/T • 曾璧山中學 Tsang Pik Shan Secondary School • 頌安邨 Chung On Estate • 錦鞍苑 Kam On Court • 欣安邨 Yan On Estate • 保泰街 Po Tai Street • 德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School • 錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court • 亞公角 A Kung Kok • 沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital • 大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza • 采頤花園 Rhythm Garden • 譽.港灣 The Latitude • 宋皇臺道 Sung Wong Toi Road • 北帝街 Pak Tai Street • 香港盲人輔導會 The Hk Society For The Blind • 翔龍灣 Grand Waterfront • 貴州街 Kwei Chow Street • 落山道 Lok Shan Rd. • 鴻福街 Hung Fook Street • 紅磡庇利街 Bailey Street Hung Hom • 紅磡鶴園街 Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom • 德民街 Tak Man Street • 紅磡碼頭總站 Hung Hom Ferry B/T

List of 85S bus Streets

保泰街 Po Tai Street • 寧泰路 Ning Tai Road • 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road • 太子道東 Prince Edward Road East • (彗星道 Comet Drive) • 90-98 馬頭涌道 Ma Tau Chung Road • 36 木廠街 Mok Cheong Street • 19 木廠街 Mok Cheong Street • 33 土瓜灣道 To Kwa Wan Road • 37 馬頭圍道 Ma Tau Wai Road • 德民街 Tak Man Street

85S bus Schedule

85S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Tuesday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Wednesday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Thursday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Friday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85S bus route is 耀安巴士總站 Yiu On B/T and the last stop is 紅磡碼頭總站 Hung Hom Ferry B/T. 85S (Direction: 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85S has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 85S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85S bus to take on your trip.

85S near me

85S FAQ

What time does the 85S bus start operating?

85S bus starts operating at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85S bus stop working?

85S bus stops operating at 8:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85S bus arrive?

When does the 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More