88K Line
顯徑 Hin Keng
KMB
KMB 88K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88K bus (顯徑 Hin Keng) has 16 stops departing from 駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T and ending at 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T.
Choose any of the 88K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 顯徑 Hin Keng (16 stops)
駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T
銀禧花園 Jubilee Garden
火炭站 Fo Tan Station
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
帝都酒店 Royal Park Hotel
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village
美林邨 Mei Lam Estate
大圍街市 Tai Wai Market
大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
下徑口村 Ha Keng Hau Village
顯田村 Hin Tin Village
顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T
88K FAQ
What time does the 88K bus start operating?
Services on the 88K bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88K bus stop working?
Services on the 88K bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88K bus arrive?
When does the 顯徑 Hin Keng Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 顯徑 Hin Keng Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88K (顯徑 Hin Keng) bus fare?
The 顯徑 Hin Keng (顯徑 Hin Keng) bus fare is about $5.20.
Does the KMB 88K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 88K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88K bus stop.
88K bus Schedule
88K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88K (from 駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88K (顯徑 Hin Keng) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
88K line bus fare
KMB 88K (顯徑 Hin Keng) ride fare is about $5.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
88K (KMB)
The first stop of the 88K bus route is 駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T and the last stop is 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T. 88K (顯徑 Hin Keng) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88K has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 88K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88K bus to take on your trip.
Line 88K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88K (顯徑 Hin Keng) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 88K, in Hong Kong
88K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 1A - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 261X - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 673P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 69 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)/ Schedule
- 290E - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 74A - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip/ Schedule
- 87K - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 213S - 安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)安達 On Tat - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 87P - 利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On/ Schedule
- 80K - 新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 848 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule