88K Line
駿景園 Royal Ascot
KMB
KMB 88K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88K bus (駿景園 Royal Ascot) has 18 stops departing from 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T and ending at 駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T.
Choose any of the 88K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 駿景園 Royal Ascot (18 stops)
顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T
顯慶樓 Hin Hing House
顯沛樓 Hin Pui House
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
大圍轉車站-積運街 Tai Wai Bbi - Chik Wan Street
海福花園 Holford Garden
美桃樓 Mei Tao House
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village
希爾頓中心 Hilton Plaza
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
橫壆街, 好運中心外 Wang Pok Street, Outside Lucky Plaza
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
火炭站 Fo Tan Station
銀禧花園 Jubilee Garden
落路下村 LOK Lo Ha Village
駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T
88K FAQ
What time does the 88K bus start operating?
Services on the 88K bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88K bus stop working?
Services on the 88K bus stop at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88K bus arrive?
When does the 駿景園 Royal Ascot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 駿景園 Royal Ascot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88K (駿景園 Royal Ascot) bus fare?
The 駿景園 Royal Ascot (駿景園 Royal Ascot) bus fare is about $5.20.
Is there a 88K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88K bus stop.
88K Bus Schedule
88K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:20 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:20 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:20 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:20 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:20 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:20 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:20 | 15 - 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88K (from 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88K (駿景園 Royal Ascot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
88K line bus fare
KMB 88K (駿景園 Royal Ascot) ride fare is about $5.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
88K (KMB)
The first stop of the 88K bus route is 顯徑總站 Hin Keng B/T and the last stop is 駿景園巴士總站 Royal Ascot B/T. 88K (駿景園 Royal Ascot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88K has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 88K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88K bus to take on your trip.
Line 88K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88K (駿景園 Royal Ascot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 88K, in Hong Kong
88K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 270P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2B - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)/ Schedule
- N39 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 99 - 恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 6F - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 891 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 35A - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 38B - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- 936 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 13M - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1A - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 7 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 26 - 順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule