Bus - 91

91

3rd-19th Ave Owl

MUNI

Line status
Published on: 12/15/2018 2:30 AM
Temporary Stop Relocations Map
Read more

91 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 91 bus (Direction: West Portal Station) has 115 stops departing from 19th Avenue & Holloway St and ending in West Portal Ave & Ulloa St.

91 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 5:05 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West Portal Station

19th Avenue & Holloway St 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Winston Dr 186 Stonecrest Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr 3100 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ocean Ave 3030 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Sloat Blvd Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Wawona St 2698 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Vicente St 745 Vicente Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ulloa St 2490 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Taraval St 2398 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Santiago St 798 Santiago St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Rivera St 2200 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Quintara St 943 Quintara Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Pacheco St 2000 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ortega St 1882 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Noriega St 1800 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Moraga St 1700 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lawton St 1243 Lawton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Kirkham St 1482 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Judah St 1400 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Irving St 1301 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St 1759 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St Funston Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & California St View full schedule Go to station
Richardson Av & Lyon St Richardson Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Divisadero St Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Pierce St 2301 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Fillmore St 2127 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Laguna St 1801 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St&Gough St Se-Fs/Bz 1599 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Chestnut St 1290 Chestnut St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Bay St 1056 Bay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Van Ness Av 1050 North Point St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Polk St 3098 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Larkin St 882 North Point Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Hyde St 2655 Hyde St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Bay St 1201 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Francisco St 651 Francisco St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Taylor St 947 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Lombard St 899 Columbus Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Filbert St 722 Filbert St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Union St 659 Union Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Columbus Ave 1441 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Pacific Ave 1239 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Jackson St 1101 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sacramento St 811 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sutter St 402 Sutter St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mason St & Geary St 401 Mason Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cyril Magnin St & Market St 25 Cyril Magnin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Mission St 99 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Howard St 216 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Folsom St 280 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Harrison St 400 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Brannan St 590 Brannan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Townsend St & 4th St 700 4th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
4th St & Berry St King Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Gene Friend Way 1560 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Third St & Mariposa St. 2002 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & 20th St 2298 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & 23rd St 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Third St & Marin St View full schedule Go to station
Cargo Way & 3rd St 3433 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St & Cargo Way View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St & Newhall St Newhall Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mendell St/Opposite Us Post Office View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Newhall St View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Evans Ave 3800 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Innes Ave 1601 Innes Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Kirkwood Ave 4404 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Oakdale Ave 4801 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Bayview St 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Williams Ave 5294 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Carroll Ave 3rd Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Paul Ave & Carr St 6200 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3rd St & Salinas Ave 6298 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Campbell Ave 3713 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Arleta Ave 2260 Bay Shore Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Leland Ave 7 Leland Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Bay Shore Blvd 2458 Bay Shore Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Rutland St 850 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St 1145 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Britton St 83 Britton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St 1550 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hahn St & Visitacion Ave 107 Hahn St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave Hahn Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sunnydale Ave & Santos St 1654 Sunnydale Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Brookdale Ave View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Velasco Ave 202 Santos St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Santos St 2145 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave&Carter St 1875 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1721 Geneva Ave 1717 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1650 Geneva Ave 1652 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Prague St 601 Prague St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Moscow St 1333 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Naples St 1209 Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Madrid St 1081 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Paris St 1001 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Mission St 915 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave 1277 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Delano Ave Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart 500 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Howth St Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Lee St 1140 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Miramar Ave 1445 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Dorado Ter 1799 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Fairfield Way 1970 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Westgate Dr 2 Westgate Dr, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & Aptos Ave 2230 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ocean Ave & San Leandro Way 395 San Leandro Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Junipero Serra Blvd & Ocean Ave Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
West Portal Ave & Sloat Blvd Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
West Portal Ave & 14th Ave 319 West Portal Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
West Portal Ave & Ulloa St 9 West Portal Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

91 FAQ

What time does the 91 bus start operating?

91 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus stop working?

91 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus arrive?

When does the 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 91 bus Stops

19th Avenue & Holloway St • 19th Ave & Winston Dr • 19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr • 19th Ave & Ocean Ave • 19th Ave & Sloat Blvd • 19th Ave & Wawona St • 19th Ave & Vicente St • 19th Ave & Ulloa St • 19th Ave & Taraval St • 19th Ave & Santiago St • 19th Ave & Rivera St • 19th Ave & Quintara St • 19th Ave & Pacheco St • 19th Ave & Ortega St • 19th Ave & Noriega St • 19th Ave & Moraga St • 19th Ave & Lawton St • 19th Ave & Kirkham St • 19th Ave & Judah St • 19th Ave & Irving St • Cross Over Dr&Lincoln St • Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St • Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St • Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd • Park Presidio Blvd & California St • Richardson Av & Lyon St • Lombard St & Divisadero St • Lombard St & Pierce St • Lombard St & Fillmore St • Lombard St & Laguna St • Lombard St&Gough St Se-Fs/Bz • Van Ness Av & Chestnut St • Van Ness Ave & Bay St • North Point St & Van Ness Av • North Point St & Polk St • North Point St & Larkin St • North Point St & Hyde St • Columbus Ave & Bay St • Columbus Ave & Francisco St • Columbus Ave & Taylor St • Columbus Ave & Lombard St • Columbus Ave & Filbert St • Columbus Ave & Union St • Stockton St & Columbus Ave • Stockton St & Pacific Ave • Stockton St & Jackson St • Stockton St & Sacramento St • Stockton St & Sutter St • Mason St & Geary St • Cyril Magnin St & Market St • 5th St & Mission St • 5th St & Howard St • 5th St & Folsom St • 5th St & Harrison St • 5th St & Brannan St • Townsend St & 4th St • 4th St & Berry St • 3rd St & 4th St • 3rd St & Gene Friend Way • Third St & Mariposa St. • 3rd St & 20th St • 3rd St & 23rd St • Third St & Marin St • Cargo Way & 3rd St • Mendell St & Cargo Way • Mendell St & Newhall St • Mendell St/Opposite Us Post Office • Evans Ave & Newhall St • 3rd St & Evans Ave • 3rd St & Innes Ave • 3rd St & Kirkwood Ave • 3rd St & Oakdale Ave • 3rd St & Bayview St • 3rd St & Williams Ave • 3rd St & Carroll Ave • Paul Ave & Carr St • 3rd St & Salinas Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Campbell Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Arleta Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Leland Ave • Visitacion Ave & Bay Shore Blvd • Visitacion Ave & Rutland St • Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St • Visitacion Ave & Britton St • Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St • Hahn St & Visitacion Ave • Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave • Sunnydale Ave & Santos St • Santos St & Brookdale Ave • Santos St & Velasco Ave • Geneva Ave & Santos St • Geneva Ave&Carter St • 1721 Geneva Ave • 1650 Geneva Ave • Geneva Ave & Prague St • Geneva Ave & Moscow St • Geneva Ave & Naples St • Geneva Ave & Madrid St • Geneva Ave & Paris St • Geneva Ave & Mission St • Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave • Geneva Ave & Delano Ave • Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart • Geneva Ave & Howth St • Ocean Ave & Lee St • Ocean Ave & Miramar Ave • Ocean Ave & Dorado Ter • Ocean Ave & Fairfield Way • Ocean Ave & Westgate Dr • Ocean Ave & Aptos Ave • Ocean Ave & San Leandro Way • Junipero Serra Blvd & Ocean Ave • West Portal Ave & Sloat Blvd • West Portal Ave & 14th Ave • West Portal Ave & Ulloa St

List of 91 bus Streets

19th Avenue • 186 Stonecrest Dr • 3100 19th Ave • 3030 19th Ave • Sloat Boulevard • 2698 19th Avenue • 745 Vicente Street • 2490 19th Avenue • 2398 19th Avenue • 798 Santiago St • 2200 19th Avenue • 943 Quintara Street • 2000 19th Ave • 1882 19th Ave • 1800 19th Avenue • 1700 19th Avenue • 1243 Lawton Street • 1482 19th Ave • 1400 19th Ave • 1301 19th Avenue • 1759 Lincoln Way • Funston Avenue • Richardson Avenue • Divisadero Street • 2301 Lombard St • 2127 Lombard St • 1801 Lombard St • 1599 Lombard Street • 1290 Chestnut St • 1056 Bay St • 1050 North Point St • 3098 Polk Street • 882 North Point Street • 2655 Hyde St • 1201 Columbus Ave • 651 Francisco St • 947 Columbus Ave • 899 Columbus Ave • 722 Filbert St • 659 Union Street • 1441 Stockton Street • 1239 Stockton Street • 1101 Stockton St • 811 Stockton St • 402 Sutter St • 401 Mason Street • 25 Cyril Magnin St • 99 05th St • 216 05th St • 280 05th St • 400 05th St • 590 Brannan Street • 700 4th Street • King Street • 1560 03rd St • 2002 3rd Street • 2298 03rd St • 3rd Street • 3433 03rd St • Newhall Street • 3800 03rd St • 1601 Innes Ave • 4404 03rd St • 4801 03rd St • 3rd Street • 5294 03rd St • 3rd Street • 6200 03rd St • 6298 03rd St • 3713 San Bruno Ave • 2260 Bay Shore Blvd • 7 Leland Ave • 2458 Bay Shore Blvd • 850 Visitacion Ave • 1145 Visitacion Ave • 83 Britton St • 1550 Visitacion Ave • 107 Hahn St • Hahn Street • 1654 Sunnydale Ave • 202 Santos St • 2145 Geneva Ave • 1875 Geneva Ave • 1717 Geneva Ave • 1652 Geneva Ave • 601 Prague St • 1333 Geneva Ave • 1209 Geneva Avenue • 1081 Geneva Ave • 1001 Geneva Ave • 915 Geneva Ave • 1277 Cayuga Ave • Geneva Avenue • 500 Geneva Ave • Geneva Avenue • 1140 Ocean Ave • 1445 Ocean Ave • 1799 Ocean Ave • 1970 Ocean Avenue • 2 Westgate Dr • 2230 Ocean Ave • 395 San Leandro Way • Junipero Serra Boulevard • Sloat Boulevard • 319 West Portal Avenue • 9 West Portal Ave

91 bus Schedule

91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Monday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Friday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 5:05 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 91 bus route is 19th Avenue & Holloway St and the last stop is West Portal Ave & Ulloa St. 91 (Direction: West Portal Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 91 has 115 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.

91 near me

Alternative Directions

91 FAQ

What time does the 91 bus start operating?

91 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus stop working?

91 bus stops operating at 5:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 91 bus arrive?

When does the 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 3rd-19th Ave Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More