917M-10 Line
Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa
SPTrans
SPTrans 917M-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 917M-10 bus (Morro Grande) has 61 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Ana Rosa and ending at R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos.
Choose any of the 917M-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morro Grande (61 stops)
Terminal Metrô Ana Rosa
R. Vergueiro, 2575
Parada Metrô Ana Rosa B/C
R. Vergueiro, 1845
Praça Rodrigues De Abreu (Estação Paraíso)
Avenida Bernardino de Campos 173
Avenida Paulista, 96 • Hospital Santa Catarina
Avenida Paulista, 500 • Metrô Brigadeiro
Avenida Paulista 900
Avenida Paulista, 1374 • Metrô Trianon-Masp
Avenida Paulista 1810
Avenida Paulista 1904
Avenida Paulista 2452
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 188
Parada 1 - Cemitério do Araça
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 1000
Rua Cardoso de Almeida 2416
R. Alm. Pereira Guimarães, 425
Av. Arnolfo Azevedo, 231
Pça. Charles Miller, 117
Av. Pacaembu, 1785
Av. Pacaembu, 1403
Avenida Pacaembu 1105
Avenida Pacaembu 469
Av. Pacaembu, 35
Av. Dr. Abraão Ribeiro, 53
R. Pe. Luís Alves de Siqueira
Parada Camisa Verde E Branco C/B
Quirino dos Santos - C/B
Avenida Ordem e Progresso
Ac. Acesso, 100
Av. Otaviano Alves de Lima - Eng. Caetano Álvares
Avenida Professor Celestino Bourroul 236
Av. Prof. Celestino Bourroul, 516
Av. Prof. Celestino Bourroul, 890
Av. Prof. Celestino Bourroul, 1018
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 99
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 272
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 565
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 865
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Ó, 1075
R. Bartolomeu do Canto, 206
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 192
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 382
R. Ribeiro de Moraes, 644
R. Pascoal da Costa, 4
Parada 1
R. Javoraú, 316
Av. Itaberaba, 546
Av. Itaberaba, 756
Av. Itaberaba, 958
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 256
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 500
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 960
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 1286
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 1480
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 1802
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 2010
R. Joaquim Ribeiro, 274
R. Valencio Augusto de B. Filho, 823
R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos
917M-10 FAQ
What time does the 917M-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 917M-10 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 917M-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 917M-10 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 917M-10 bus arrive?
When does the Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 917M-10 (Morro Grande) bus fare?
The Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa (Morro Grande) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 917M-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 917M-10 bus stop.
917M-10 bus Schedule
917M-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:50 | 12 - 21 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:50 | 12 - 21 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:50 | 12 - 21 |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:50 | 12 - 21 |
Fri | 00:30 - 23:50 | 12 - 21 |
Sat | 00:30 - 23:28 | 27 - 37 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 917M-10 (from Terminal Metrô Ana Rosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 917M-10 (Morro Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
917M-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 917M-10 (Morro Grande) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
917M-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 917M-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Ana Rosa and the last stop is R. Raimundo da Cunha Matos. 917M-10 (Morro Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 917M-10 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 917M-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 917M-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 917M-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 917M-10 (Morro Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 917M-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 917M-10, in Sao Paulo Region
917M-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 574A-10 - Americanópolis - Largo Cambuci/ Schedule
- 8015-10 - Cemitério de Perus - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 253F-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 273N-41 - Itaim Paulista - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 7267-10 - Apiacás - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 172K-10 - Jardim Tremembé - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 6043-10 - Jardim Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 208M-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- N332-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Vila Cisper (cptm Usp)/ Schedule
- 414P-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal Norte Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 3390-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6L04-10 - Jardim Oriental/fontes - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 6022-10 - Parque Cerejeira - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 213E-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 6823-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- 6014-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 938C-21 - COHAB Taipas - Terminal Lapa
- 263J-10 - Penha - Conjunto José Bonifácio/ Schedule