91M Line
寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
KMB
KMB 91M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91M bus (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) has 29 stops departing from 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus and ending at 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T.
Choose any of the 91M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station (29 stops)
寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus
欣景路 Yan King Road
景林邨 King Lam Estate
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
重華路 Chung Wa Road
坑口站總站 Hang Hau Station B/T
富寧花園 Fu Ning Garden
將軍澳醫院 Tseung Kwan O Hospital
聖雲仙天主堂 St. Vincent Catholic Church
水邊村 Shui Bin Tsuen
影業路 Ying Yip Rd.
銀影路 Ngan Ying Road
香港科技大學(南) H.K.U.S.T. (South)
大埔仔 Tai Po Tsai
大埔仔坳 Tai Po Tsai Kau
打鼓嶺新村 Ta Kwu Ling San Tsuen
壁屋 Pik Uk
白石窩 Pak Shek Wo
井欄樹 Tseng Lan Shue
龍窩村 Lung Wo Village
安達臣道 Anderson Road
德望學校 Good Hope School
彩雲邨 Choi Wan Estate
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
彩虹轉車站-錦雲樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Kam Wan House
大有街 Tai Yau Street
鳳德商場 Fung Tak Shopping Centre
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
91M FAQ
What time does the 91M bus start operating?
Services on the 91M bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91M bus stop working?
Services on the 91M bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91M bus arrive?
When does the 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91M (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) bus fare?
The 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) bus fare is about $6.80.
Does the KMB 91M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 91M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 91M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91M bus stop.
91M bus Schedule
91M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91M (from 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91M (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
91M line bus fare
KMB 91M (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) ride fare is about $6.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
91M (KMB)
The first stop of the 91M bus route is 寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus and the last stop is 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T. 91M (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 91M has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 91M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91M bus to take on your trip.
Line 91M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 91M (鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 91M, in Hong Kong
91M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- N293 - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 98S - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 91P - 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 234C - 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 85X - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 87P - 利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On利安 Lee On - 頌安 Chung On/ Schedule
- 91R - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule