96 Line
Terwagne - Clavier - Les Avins - Ocquier - Ouffet
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 96 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96 bus (Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec) has 36 stops departing from Ouffet Grand-Place and ending at Warzee Dépôt Tec.
96 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec (36 stops)
Ouffet Grand-Place
Ouffet I.L.C.
Ouffet Rue Cuvelier
Ouffet Athénée
Ouffet Carrefour
Ouffet Grand-Place
Ouffet Route du Néblon
Jenneret Rue du Village
Amas Scierie
Ocquier Eglise
Ocquier Rue En Erzy
Borlon Rue De L'Eglise
Bonsin Rue du Mayeur
Bonsin Place
Bonsin Chardeneux
Mean Vieux Logis
Bois-Et-Borsu Carrefour
Bois-Et-Borsu Abattoir
Bois-Et-Borsu Pêcherie
Bois-Et-Borsu Eglise
Bois-Et-Borsu Rue De L'Agauche
Bois-Et-Borsu Odet
Les Avins Gare
Les Avins Ferme
Les Avins Poste
Clavier Scierie
Clavier Acbi
Clavier Station
Clavier Gendarmerie
Terwagne Rue De La Station
Terwagne Centre
Terwagne Route De Seny
Ochain Rue du Roi Albert
Pair Carrefour
Warzee Beemont
Warzee Dépôt Tec
96 FAQ
What time does the 96 bus start operating?
Services on the 96 bus start at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 96 bus stop working?
Services on the 96 bus stop at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 96 bus arrive?
When does the Terwagne - Clavier - Les Avins - Ocquier - Ouffet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terwagne - Clavier - Les Avins - Ocquier - Ouffet bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 96 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96 bus stop.
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96 (from Ouffet Grand-Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96 (Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
96 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 96 (Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
96 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 96 bus route is Ouffet Grand-Place and the last stop is Warzee Dépôt Tec. 96 (Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 96 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.
Line 96 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 96 (Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 96, in Belgium
96 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 14 - Eupen - Eynatten - Aachen/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 749 - Waimes - Heppenbach/ Schedule
- 106 - Gd-Rechain - Soiron-Nessonvaux-Olne-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 394 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm - St.Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 66 - Herstal - Jupille - Chênée/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 65 - Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps/ Schedule
- 142 - Esneux - Trois-Ponts - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 33 - Rép. Française - Chênée - Vaux/Fléron/Trooz/Péry/ Schedule
- 362 - Aywaille - Banneux - Theux - Spa/ Schedule
- E20 - Liège - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 173 - Slins - Milmort - Oupeye - Visé/ Schedule
- E22 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule