961 Line
880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 961 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 961 bus (Rio Das Pedras) has 32 stops departing from Ponto Final - Riocentro and ending at Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas 861 E 880).
Choose any of the 961 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rio Das Pedras (32 stops)
Ponto Final - Riocentro
Espigão
Av. Salvador Allende | Riocentro | Parque Dos Atletas | Lagune
Condomínio Ilha Pura
Condomínio Ilha Pura | 31° Batalhão Da Polícia Militar
Av. Salvador Allende | Parque Dos Atletas | Riocentro
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Centro Olímpico De Tênis
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Parque Olímpico | Jeunesse Arena
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Centro Aquático Maria Lenk
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Rio 2
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Hospital Sarah Kubitschek
Novotel
Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno | Shopping Metropolitano Barra
Avenida Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 24280
Station Mall | Vila Pan-Americana
Av. Ayrton Senna | Passarela Da Gardênia | Espaço Hall
Assaí Atacadista | Vila Nova Esperança (Gardênia Azul)
Avenida Tenente Coronel Muniz De Aragão, 2399
Praça Da Gardênia Azul
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Caminhos Da Barra
Estr. Do Engenho D'Água | Condomínio Up Barra
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Dez Jacarepaguá | Mérito Jacarepaguá
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso 3)
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso 2)
Estr. Engenho D'Água | Parkjacarepaguá (Acesso 1)
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Espaço Laduma / Ambev
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Morada Dos Passarinhos
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Academia Água Viva
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Jardim Clarice
Rua Nova | Descida Do Pinheiro
Estrada Variante De Jacarepaguá 685 - Lava-Jato
Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas 861 E 880)
961 FAQ
What time does the 961 bus start operating?
Services on the 961 bus start at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 961 bus stop working?
Services on the 961 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 961 bus arrive?
When does the 880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 961 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 961 bus stop.
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 961 (from Ponto Final - Riocentro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 961 (Rio Das Pedras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
961 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 961 (Rio Das Pedras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
961 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 961 bus route is Ponto Final - Riocentro and the last stop is Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas 861 E 880). 961 (Rio Das Pedras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 961 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 961 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 961 bus to take on your trip.
Line 961 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 961 (Rio Das Pedras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 961 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 961, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 361 - Recreio - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 861SN - Rio das Pedras - Curicica (Via Gardênia Azul / Largo do Remi)/ Schedule
- 880SN - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 863 - Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular)/ Schedule
- 554SN - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 691 - Méier - Cidade de Deus (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 352 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 636 - Taquara (Merck) - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 861 - Rio das Pedras - Curicica (Via Gardênia Azul / Largo do Remi)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vargem Grande - Piabas/ Schedule
- 613SP - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Parque Olímpico)/ Schedule
- 987 - Gardênia Azul - Pechincha/ Schedule
- 692SP - Freguesia - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 600SN - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 390SP - Curicica - Freguesia (Via Taquara)/ Schedule
- 306 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 353 - Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca)/ Schedule
- 368 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 368SN - Riocentro - Candelária (BRS 5 - via Maracanã)/ Schedule