971C-10 Line
Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana
SPTrans
SPTrans 971C-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971C-10 bus (COHAB Brasilândia) has 62 stops departing from R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223 and ending at R. Vale do Sol, 298.
Choose any of the 971C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: COHAB Brasilândia (62 stops)
R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223
R. Dr. Cesar, 252
R. Dr. Cesar, 642
R. Dr. Cesar, 850
R. Carlos Escobar, 304
R. Aluízio de Azevedo, 76
R. Aluízio de Azevedo, 444
Av. Imirim, 302
Av. Imirim, 474
Av. Imirim, 620
Av. Imirim, 920
Av. Imirim, 1166
Av. Imirim, 1460
Av. Imirim, 1748
Av. Imirim, 1944
Av. Imirim, 2214
Av. Imirim, 2600
Av. Imirim, 2882
Av. Imirim, 3226
Av. Imirim, 3638
Av. Imirim, 4000
Av. Imirim, 4300
Av. Imirim, 4490
R. Julião Ferreira da Silva
R. Marina Lemos de Abreu
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 140
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 140
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 472
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 830
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1158
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1400
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1751
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2590
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2751
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2972
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3506
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3700
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4354
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4478
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4596
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5055
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5189
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 7035
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6144
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6419
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6528
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7508
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7380
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7367
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7189
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 6703
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 6537
Rua João Amado Coutinho, 158
R. João Amado Coutinho, 400
R. João Amado Coutinho, 700
R. Joaquim Pimentel, 97
R. da Cooperação, 32
R. Ilha da Juventude, 1046
R. Vale do Sol, 59
R. Vale do Sol, 105
R. Vale do Sol, 183
R. Vale do Sol, 298
971C-10 FAQ
What time does the 971C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 971C-10 bus start at 05:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 971C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 971C-10 bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 971C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 971C-10 (COHAB Brasilândia) bus fare?
The Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana (COHAB Brasilândia) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 971C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971C-10 bus stop.
971C-10 Bus Schedule
971C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 01:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 00:15 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 05:15 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:15 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:15 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:15 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:10 - 00:20 | 20 - 30 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971C-10 (from R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971C-10 (COHAB Brasilândia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
971C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 971C-10 (COHAB Brasilândia) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
971C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 971C-10 bus route is R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223 and the last stop is R. Vale do Sol, 298. 971C-10 (COHAB Brasilândia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 971C-10 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 971C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971C-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 971C-10 (COHAB Brasilândia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 971C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
971C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4709-10 - Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 4032-10 - Vila das Mercês - Objetivo Unip/ Schedule
- 847P-42 - Brasilândia - Vila Olímpia/ Schedule
- 3778-10 - Jardim Santa Terezinha - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 9090-10 - Parque Tietê - Terminal Casa Verde/ Schedule
- 2710-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Burgo Paulista/ Schedule
- N103-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 875H-10 - Terminal Lapa - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 8055-51 - Perus - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 139A-10 - Vila Iório - Lapa/ Schedule
- 2007-10 - Cidade Kemel II - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 6019-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Jardim Alfredo/ Schedule
- 4742-10 - Jardim Clímax - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 709G-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 5611-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 374V-10 - Jardim Santana - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 573A-10 - Metrô Bresser - Vila Alpina/ Schedule
- 7062-31 - Inocoop Campo Limpo - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 9005-10 - Jardim Princesa - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule