971C-10 Line
Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana
SPTrans
SPTrans 971C-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971C-10 bus (Metrô Santana) has 55 stops departing from R. Vale do Sol, 298 and ending at R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223.
Choose any of the 971C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Santana (55 stops)
R. Vale do Sol, 298
R. Interativa, 111
R. Interativa, 15
R. Vale do Sol, 111
R. Vale do Sol, 47
R. Ilha da Juventude, 1009
R. da Cooperação
R. Joaquim Pimentel
R. Joaquim Pimentel, 31
R. João Amado Coutinho, 595
R. João Amado Coutinho, 400
R. João Amado Coutinho, 121
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7311
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 6750
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7375
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7452
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7380
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7614
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6383
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6071
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5731
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5647
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5153
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4595
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4306
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4033
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3739
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3433
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3019
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2775
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2476
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2052
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1991
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1667
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1357
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1111
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 789
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 537
Av. Itaberaba, 5102
Av. Imirim, 4353
Av. Imirim, 4210
Av. Imirim, 3869
Av. Imirim, 3593
Av. Imirim, 3206
Av. Imirim, 2863
Av. Imirim, 2651
Av. Imirim, 2135
Av. Imirim, 1927
Av. Imirim, 1561
Av. Imirim, 1243
Av. Imirim, 899
R. Alfredo Pujol, 997
R. Alfredo Pujol, 503
R. Alfredo Pujol, 29
R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223
971C-10 FAQ
What time does the 971C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 971C-10 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 971C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 971C-10 bus stop at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 971C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 971C-10 (Metrô Santana) bus fare?
The Cohab Brasilândia - Metrô Santana (Metrô Santana) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 971C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971C-10 bus stop.
971C-10 Bus Schedule
971C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 23:20 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 04:20 - 00:05 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 04:20 - 00:05 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 04:20 - 00:05 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 04:20 - 00:05 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 04:20 - 00:05 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 04:20 - 23:15 | 20 - 30 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971C-10 (from R. Vale do Sol, 298), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971C-10 (Metrô Santana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
971C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 971C-10 (Metrô Santana) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
971C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 971C-10 bus route is R. Vale do Sol, 298 and the last stop is R. Dr. Gabriel Piza, 223. 971C-10 (Metrô Santana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 971C-10 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 971C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971C-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 971C-10 (Metrô Santana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 971C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
971C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6063-21 - Jardim Novo Horizonte - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- N106-11 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3459-24 - Itaim Paulista - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2709-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila União/ Schedule
- 847P-42 - Brasilândia - Vila Olímpia/ Schedule
- 6016-41 - Jardim Porto Velho - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- N401-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 407L-10 - Barro Branco - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 3206-10 - Metrô Penha - Conjunto Chaparral/ Schedule
- N140-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila Mirante/ Schedule
- 6804-10 - Jardim Ingá - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 6115-41 - Parque Residencial dos Lagos - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 390E-41 - Etec Parque Belém - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 6000-10 - Terminal Parelheiros - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5632-10 - Vila São José - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 9020-10 - Vila Mirante - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 746V-10 - Jardim Rebouças - Hospital Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 5300-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 119C-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 7005-10 - Jardim Vera Cruz - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule