971V-10 Line
Jardim Vista Alegre - Shopping Center Norte
SPTrans
SPTrans 971V-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971V-10 bus (Jd. Vista Alegre) has 66 stops departing from Av. Otto Baumgart, 536 and ending at R. Ibiraiaras, 862.
Choose any of the 971V-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Vista Alegre (66 stops)
Av. Otto Baumgart, 536
Av. Otto Baumgart, 2065
Av. Otto Baumgart, 1000
Av. Zaki Narchi
Av. Zaki Narchi, 536
Av. Zaki Narchi, 357
Av. Zaki Narchi, 101
Av. Cruzeiro Do Sul, 2424
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2762
Parada 2
R. Alfredo Pujol, 142
R. Alfredo Pujol, 570
R. Alfredo Pujol, 862
R. Alfredo Pujol, 1180
R. Alfredo Pujol, 1330
R. Alfredo Pujol, 1462
R. Alfredo Pujol, 1640
R. Maria Curupaiti, 800
Av. Casa Verde, 172
R. Valdemar Martins, 116
R. Valdemar Martins, 240
R. Valdemar Martins, 544
R. Valdemar Martins, 806
R. Valdemar Martins, 1074
R. Armando Coelho Silva, 337
R. Armando Coelho Silva, 125
R. Águas Virtuosas, 1214
R. Zilda, 786
R. Zilda, 930
R. Joaquim Afonso de Souza, 17
R. Prof. Dario Ribeiro, 1031
R. Prof. Dario Ribeiro, 785
R. Quartim Barbosa, 40
R. Cesar Penna Ramos, 1533
R. Cesar Penna Ramos, 1311
R. Manoel Dias do Campo, 242
R. Manoel Dias do Campo, 538
R. Antônio Pinto Vieira, 1047
R. Eduardo Luís Trindade, 161
Av. João dos Santos Abreu, 160
Av. Dep. Emílio Carlos, 3025
R. Brig. Vilela Júnior, 126
R. Brig. Vilela Júnior, 309
R. Prof. Bueno dos Reis, 130
Avenida Itaberaba 3882
R. Henry Charles Potel, 220
R. Henry Charles Potel, 454
R. Henry Charles Potel, 714
R. Henry Charles Potel, 868
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1158
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1400
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete, 415
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete, 155
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1932
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2272
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2225
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 2466
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 3068
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 3599
R. D. Tomás de Noronha, 174
R. Firminópolis, 186
R. Firminópolis, 368
R. Firminópolis, 646
R. Ibiraiaras, 862
971V-10 FAQ
What time does the 971V-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 971V-10 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 971V-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 971V-10 bus stop at 00:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 971V-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Vista Alegre - Shopping Center Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Vista Alegre - Shopping Center Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 971V-10 bus line run on Independence day?
The 971V-10 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 971V-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971V-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971V-10 (from Av. Otto Baumgart, 536), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971V-10 (Jd. Vista Alegre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
971V-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 971V-10 (Jd. Vista Alegre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
971V-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 971V-10 bus route is Av. Otto Baumgart, 536 and the last stop is R. Ibiraiaras, 862. 971V-10 (Jd. Vista Alegre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 971V-10 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 971V-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971V-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971V-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 971V-10 (Jd. Vista Alegre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971V-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 971V-10, in Sao Paulo Region
971V-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 208V-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N636-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Noronha/ Schedule
- 8400-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 107T-10 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 407H-10 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1012-10 - Terminal Jardim Britania - Jardim Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 6836-10 - Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 3051-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 2182-10 - Jardim Brasil - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 1786-10 - Vila Albertina - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 975A-10 - Vila Brasilândia - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8026-10 - Jardim Ingá - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 2731-10 - Vila Progresso - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 809R-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 4311-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 9301-10 - Terminal Casa Verde - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 748A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Lapa/ Schedule
- N534-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Vila Arapuá/ Schedule
- 6091-51 - Colônia - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule