978 Line
粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)
KMB
KMB 978 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 978 bus (粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)) has 24 stops departing from 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T and ending at 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T.
Choose any of the 978 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) (24 stops)
會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T
菲林明道 Fleming Road
盧押道 Luard Road
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
利源東街 Li Yuen Street East
永吉街 Wing Kut Street
文華里 Man Wa Lane
皇后街 Queen Street
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
彩蒲苑彩碧閣 Choi Pik House Choi Po Court
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
祥龍圍邨 Cheung Lung Wai Estate
御皇庭 Royal Green
御景峰 8 Royal Green
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
百福田心球場 Pak Fuk Tin Sum Playground
牽晴間 Dawning Views
和興村 Wo Hing Tsuen
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
978 FAQ
What time does the 978 bus start operating?
Services on the 978 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 978 bus stop working?
Services on the 978 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 978 bus arrive?
When does the 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 978 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 978 bus stop.
978 Bus Schedule
978 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 10:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 10:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 10:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 10:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 10:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 10:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 978 (from 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 978 (粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
978 line bus fare
KMB 978 (粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
978 (KMB)
The first stop of the 978 bus route is 會展站總站 Exhibition Centre Station B/T and the last stop is 華明總站 Wah Ming B/T. 978 (粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 978 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 978 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 978 bus to take on your trip.
Line 978 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 978 (粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 978 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 978, in Hong Kong
978 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 28S - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 268A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 32H - 象山 Cheung Shan - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 34M - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 258S - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 968A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 271P - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 280X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule