99 Line
海怡半島 South Horizons
Citybus
Citybus 99 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (海怡半島 South Horizons) has 41 stops departing from 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus and ending at 海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 海怡半島 South Horizons (41 stops)
筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus
海灣華庭 Marina Lodge
新成街 Sun Sing Street
筲箕灣廣場 Shaukeiwan Plaza
東盛苑 Tung Shing Court
耀東邨耀明樓 Yiu Ming House Yiu Tung Estate
耀東商場 Yiu Tung Shopping Centre
耀東邨耀華樓 Yiu Wah House Yiu Tung Estate
東熹苑景熹閣 King Hei House Tung Hei Court
興東邨 Hing Tung Estate
太寧街 Tai Ning Street
太康樓 Tai Hong House
鯉景灣 Lei King Wan
港島民生書院 Mun Sang College Hk Island
太祥街 Tai Cheong Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens
鰂魚涌街 Quarry Bay Street
太古坊 Taikoo Place
民新街 Mansion Street
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
美麗閣 Mary Court
新時代廣場 New Trend Plaza
清風街天橋 Tsing Fung Street Flyover
景隆街 Cannon Street
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
業興街 Yip Hing Street
勝利工廠大廈 Victory Factory Building
香港真光書院 Hong Kong True Light College
利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate
利東街市 Lei Tung Market
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
御庭園 the Oasis
海怡半島怡韻閣 Yee Wan Court South Horizons
海怡半島海韻閣 Hoi Wan Court South Horizons
海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 23:37 on Sunday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the 海怡半島 South Horizons Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 海怡半島 South Horizons Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 99 (海怡半島 South Horizons) bus fare?
The 海怡半島 South Horizons (海怡半島 South Horizons) bus fare is $3.90 - $9.00.
Does the Citybus 99 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 99 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 bus Schedule
99 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:37 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (海怡半島 South Horizons) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
99 line bus fare
Citybus 99 (海怡半島 South Horizons) ride fare is between $3.90 and $9.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
99 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus and the last stop is 海怡半島總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus. 99 (海怡半島 South Horizons) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 99 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 99 (海怡半島 South Horizons) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 99, in Hong Kong
99 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 1 - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)/ Schedule
- 95C - 鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 81A - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- 79P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 608 - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 795X - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule
- 795P - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- E22A - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 12M - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)/ Schedule
- 22 - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)/ Schedule
- 1P - 黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 42 - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 15C - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak/ Schedule
- E22X - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule