A42B Line
La Casona - Terminal Andrés Sanín
MIO
MIO A42B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A42B bus (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) has 20 stops departing from Terminal Aguablanca C6 and ending at Terminal Andrés Sanín.
Choose any of the A42B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4 (20 stops)
Terminal Aguablanca C6
Tv 103 Entre Kr 28b Y 28a
Kr 28 Entre Cl 108 Y 112
Cl 112 Entre Kr 27g Y 27f
Cl 112 Entre Kr 27d Y 27
Cl 112 Entre Kr 27 Y 26q
Cl 112 Entre Kr 26l Y 26k1
Cl 112 Entre Kr 26j5 Y 26j
Cl 112 Entre Kr 26h3 Y 26h2
Cl 112 Entre Kr 26f Y 26e
Kr 26c Entre Cl 99 Y 98
Kr 26g Entre Cl 97 Y 94a
Cl 94 Entre Kr 26h Y 26i
Tr 103 Entre Cl 95 Y 92
Tr 103 Entre Cl 84 Y 80f
Tr 103 Entre Cl 79 Y 78
Tr 103 Entre Cl 77 Y 76
Tr 103 Entre Cl 75 Y 74
Tr 103 Entre Cl 73c
Terminal Andrés Sanín
A42B FAQ
What time does the A42B bus start operating?
Services on the A42B bus start at 04:38 on Saturday.
What time does the A42B bus stop working?
Services on the A42B bus stop at 23:04 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the A42B bus arrive?
When does the La Casona - Terminal Andrés Sanín Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Casona - Terminal Andrés Sanín Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A42B (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) bus fare?
The La Casona - Terminal Andrés Sanín (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO A42B bus line run on Ascension Day?
The A42B bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A42B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A42B bus stop.
A42B bus Schedule
A42B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:38 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:33 - 23:04 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 05:42 - 23:04 | 9 - 12 |
Tue | 04:38 - 23:55 | 6 - 14 |
Wed | 04:38 - 23:55 | 6 - 14 |
Thu | 04:38 - 23:55 | 6 - 14 |
Fri | 04:38 - 23:55 | 6 - 14 |
Sat | 04:38 - 23:58 | 6 - 14 |
MIO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A42B (from Terminal Aguablanca C6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A42B (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
A42B line bus fare
MIO A42B (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
A42B (MIO)
The first stop of the A42B bus route is Terminal Aguablanca C6 and the last stop is Terminal Andrés Sanín. A42B (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A42B has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest A42B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A42B bus to take on your trip.
Line A42B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A42B (Terminal Aguablanca C6→Terminal Andrés Sanín D4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A42B bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line A42B, in Cali
A42B - Alternative Directions
MIO Lines in Cali
- P40A - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro/ Schedule
- A41A - Pizamos - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- P75 - T. Cañaveralejo - T. Simón Bolívar - Ciudad Córdoba - El Mor/ Schedule
- P21A - Universidades - Centro - Av Las Américas/ Schedule
- A17D - Universidades - U. San Martín - Ciudad Pacífica/ Schedule
- A05 - Av. De Las Américas - C.A.M - La Portada/ Schedule
- A19A - Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- P47B - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- A61 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El ingenio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A72B - El Cortíjo - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A72A - Jardines De La Aurora - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A12D - Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- A12A - Altos De La Luisa - Estación Meléndez - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A23 - Ciudadela Los Álamos - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- P21E - Terminal Menga - Universidades/ Schedule
- A64 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Ciudad 2000/ Schedule
- A12B - Las Palmas - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- P62D - Terminal Simón bolívar - Sena salomia - Outlet único - Termi/ Schedule
- A17A - U.A.O - U. San Martín - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- P60B - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El Limonar - Av. Pasoancho - Centro/ Schedule