C2 Line
Circular 2
EMT
EMT C2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 bus (Circular 2) has 31 stops departing from Cuatro Caminos and ending at Embajadores.
Choose any of the C2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular 2 (31 stops)
Cuatro Caminos
Cruz Roja
Ibáñez Ibero
Beatriz De Bobadilla
Juan XXIII
Vicente Aleixandre
Marqués De Comillas
Isaac Peral - Julián Romea
Hospital Clínico
Cristo Rey
Junta Municipal Moncloa
Moncloa
Altamirano
Argüelles
Princesa - Rey Francisco
Ventura Rodríguez
Plaza De España
Plaza De España
Jardines De Sabatini
Cuesta De San Vicente
Príncipe Pío
Glorieta De San Vicente
Ermita Virgen Del Puerto
Parque De Atenas
Cuesta De La Vega
Ronda De Segovia - Imperial
Ronda De Segovia
Puerta De Toledo
El Rastro
Embajadores - Ronda De Toledo
Embajadores
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 bus start operating?
Services on the C2 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C2 bus stop working?
Services on the C2 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C2 bus arrive?
When does the Circular 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C2 (Circular 2) bus fare?
The Circular 2 (Circular 2) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a C2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 bus stop.
C2 bus Schedule
C2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:00 | 5 - 8 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:00 | 5 - 8 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:00 | 5 - 8 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:00 | 5 - 8 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:00 | 5 - 8 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:00 | 8 - 12 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Cuatro Caminos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (Circular 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
C2 line bus fare
EMT C2 (Circular 2) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
C2 (EMT)
The first stop of the C2 bus route is Cuatro Caminos and the last stop is Embajadores. C2 (Circular 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C2 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest C2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C2 bus to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C2 (Circular 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line C2, in Madrid
C2 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 52 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Santamarca/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- N21 - Plaza de Cibeles - Arroyo del Fresno/ Schedule
- 1 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad/ Schedule
- 58 - Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- N18 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Águilas/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 67 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 70 - Plaza de Castilla - Alsacia/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule