K65 Line
元朗站 Yuen Long Station
MTR
MTR K65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K65 bus (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) has 19 stops departing from 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan and ending at 元朗站 Yuen Long Station.
Choose any of the K65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗站 Yuen Long Station (19 stops)
流浮山 Lau Fau Shan
新慶村 San Hing Tsuen
沙江圍 Sha Kong Wai
鳳降村 Fung Kong Tsuen
東頭村 Tung Tau Tsuen
羅屋村 Lo Uk Tsuen
錫降圍 Shek Kong Wai
廈村 Ha Tsuen
沙洲里村 Sha Chau Lei Tsuen
天盛苑 Tin Shing Court
輕鐵坑尾村站 Lr Hang Mei Tsuen Stop
坑尾村 Hang Mei Tsuen
屏山屏興里 Ping Hing Lane Ping Shan
輕鐵屏山站 Lr Ping Shan Stop
Castle Peak Road-Ping Shan 201
元朗廣場 Yuen Long Plaza
開心廣場 Yuen Long Landmark
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
元朗站 Yuen Long Station
K65 FAQ
What time does the K65 bus start operating?
Services on the K65 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the K65 bus stop working?
Services on the K65 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K65 bus arrive?
When does the 元朗站 Yuen Long Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗站 Yuen Long Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the K65 (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) bus fare?
The 元朗站 Yuen Long Station (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) bus fare is about $4.90.
Does the MTR K65 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The K65 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a K65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest K65 bus stop.
K65 bus Schedule
K65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:15 | 14 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:15 | 14 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:15 | 10 - 15 |
MTR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on K65 (from 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K65 (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
K65 line bus fare
MTR K65 (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) ride fare is about $4.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
K65 (MTR)
The first stop of the K65 bus route is 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan and the last stop is 元朗站 Yuen Long Station. K65 (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: K65 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest K65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the K65 bus to take on your trip.
Line K65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line K65 (元朗站 Yuen Long Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K65 bus tracker or a live MTR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any bus, including line K65, in Hong Kong
K65 - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- K58/K53 - 富泰 Fu Tai >青山灣 Castle Peak Bay>掃管笏 So Kwun Wat > 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station富泰 Fu Tai >青山灣 Castle Peak Bay>掃管笏 So Kwun Wat > 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- K75P - 天瑞 Tin Shui - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)天瑞 Tin Shui - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K75A - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K18 - 廣福 Kwong Fuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station廣福 Kwong Fuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K17 - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K12 - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 八號花園 Eightland Gardens大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 八號花園 Eightland Gardens/ Schedule
- K65A - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan/ Schedule
- K66 - 朗屏 Long Ping - 大棠 Tai Tong朗屏 Long Ping - 大棠 Tai Tong/ Schedule
- K68 - 元朗工業村 Yuen Long Industrial Estate - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)元朗工業村 Yuen Long Industrial Estate - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- K76 - 天恆 Tin Heng - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station天恆 Tin Heng - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station/ Schedule
- K52A - 港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀 Tsang Tsui港鐵屯門站 MTR Tuen Mun Station - 曾咀 Tsang Tsui/ Schedule
- K52 - 悅湖山莊 Yuet Wu Villa - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan悅湖山莊 Yuet Wu Villa - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan/ Schedule
- K75S - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪福邨(循環線) Hung Fuk Estate (Circular)港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪福邨(循環線) Hung Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- K74 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 凹頭(循環線) Au Tau (Circular)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 凹頭(循環線) Au Tau (Circular)/ Schedule
- K58 - 富泰 Fu Tai - 青山灣 Castle Peak Bay富泰 Fu Tai - 青山灣 Castle Peak Bay/ Schedule
- K54 - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate – 屯門市中心(循環線) Tuen Mun Central (Circular)和田邨 Wo Tin Estate – 屯門市中心(循環線) Tuen Mun Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 506 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 兆麟 Siu Lun屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 兆麟 Siu Lun/ Schedule
- K51 - 富泰 Fu Tai - 大欖 Tai Lam富泰 Fu Tai - 大欖 Tai Lam/ Schedule
- K14 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule